Audriana Ramirez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Audriana Ramirez | |||
|image = File:Audriana Ramirez.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|08|19}} | |||
|birthdate = August 19, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Sugar Lulu <br> Dream Duffel <br> Apolla Performance Footwear <br> Redwood High School Dance Force | |||
|dance studios = The Ruby Slipper Performing Arts Academy <br> RAVE Dance Complex | |||
|titles = 2018 Miss Junior Dance | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = | |||
|friends = [[Michela Pasquini]] | |||
}}'''Audriana Ramirez''' (born on August 19, 2008) is a teenage dancer who trains at RAVE Dance Complex. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 13: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Heaven | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Visalia) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mother's Prayer | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | |||
|Celebrity Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Queen Bee | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Santa Clara) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Storm | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Santa Clara) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |What You Need | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sushi | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Anaheim) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Las Vegas) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Striped Pajamas | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Anaheim) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Las Vegas) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Send in the Clowns | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Las Vegas) | |||
|GS Icon Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 33: | Line 168: | ||
|Aye Caramba | |Aye Caramba | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[ | |[[Michela Pasquini]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Visalia) | |Hall of Fame (Visalia) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Single Ladies | | rowspan="2" |Single Ladies | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[ | | rowspan="2" |[[Michela Pasquini]] | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 47: | Line 185: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Slay | | rowspan="6" |Slay | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[ | | rowspan="6" |[[Michela Pasquini]] | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 69: | Line 207: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Wind Beneath My Wings | | rowspan="2" |Wind Beneath My Wings | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[ | | rowspan="2" |[[Michela Pasquini]] | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 79: | Line 217: | ||
|Next to You | |Next to You | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[ | |[[Michela Pasquini]] | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 86: | Line 224: | ||
|Bird Girls | |Bird Girls | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Michela Pasquini]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 104: | Line 242: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Cold | | rowspan="2" |Cold | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[ | | rowspan="2" |[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Emmie Mendez | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|Proud Mary | |Proud Mary | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Savannah Bucholz | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 241: | Line 379: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:RAVE Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||