Ava Buckhalt: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|friends=[[Annabel Vetock]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Dakotah Hill]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]] | |friends=[[Annabel Vetock]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Dakotah Hill]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|pets= 1 cat (Miku) | |pets= 1 cat (Miku) | ||
}}'''Ava Dalin Buckhalt''' (born in 2008/9) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy. She is also part of the Girl Scouts. | |titles=Junior Miss Starpower 2019-2020}}'''Ava Dalin Buckhalt''' (born in 2008/9) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy. She is also part of the Girl Scouts. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Imagine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower (Towson) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020-21 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Once Upon a Dream | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 48: | Line 51: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Towson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|Top 12 Classical<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary | |Top 12 Classical<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
|Time After Time | | rowspan="2" |Time After Time | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Variation From La<br />Fille Mal Gardee | |Variation From La<br />Fille Mal Gardee | ||