Ava Buckhalt: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
shes not in 10th
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{infobox dancer
{{infobox dancer
|name=Ava Dalin Buckhalt
|image=File:Ava Buckhalt.jpg
|image=File:Ava Buckhalt.jpg
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=12/13
|age={{age|2008}}
|birthdate=2008/9
|birthdate=2008
|hometown=Hanover, Maryland
|hometown=Hanover, Maryland
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|eye color=Brown
|eye color=Brown
|hair color=Brown
|hair color=Brown
|school grade=7th (20/21)
|school grade=12th
|profession=Dancer <br> Singer
|profession=Dancer <br> Singer
|affiliations=Girl Scouts <br> Nikolay
|affiliations=Girl Scouts <br> Nikolay
|dance studios=Alpha & Omega Dance Academy <br> The Dance Collective <br> Turning Pointe Dance Academy
|dance studios=Alpha & Omega Dance Academy <br> The Dance Collective <br> Turning Pointe Dance Academy
|titles=''see below''
|parents=Bonnie Buckhalt (mother)
|parents=Bonnie Buckhalt (mother)
|siblings=Joel Buckhalt (brother)
|siblings=Joel Buckhalt (brother)
|friends=[[Annabel Vetock]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Dakotah Hill]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]]
|friends=[[Annabel Vetock]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Dakotah Hill]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]]
|pets= 1 cat (Miku)
|pets= 1 cat (Miku)
|titles=Junior Miss Starpower 2019-2020}}'''Ava Dalin Buckhalt''' (born in 2008/9) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy. She is also part of the Girl Scouts.
}}'''Ava Dalin Buckhalt''' (born in 2008) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy. She is also part of the Girl Scouts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 102: Line 104:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|2017-8
| rowspan="4" |2017-8
| rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody
| rowspan="4" |Bohemian Rhapsody
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Dawn McDonald
| rowspan="4" |Dawn McDonald
| rowspan="3"|[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />and many others
| rowspan="4" |[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 131: Line 136:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019-20
| rowspan="4" |2019-20
|Book of Love
| rowspan="2" |Book of Love
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |
|[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Vegas
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|Jazz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary Mchale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
| rowspan="2" |Vegas
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary Mchale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
Line 248: Line 259:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
Junior Miss Starpower 2019, 2020<br />
Junior Miss Legacy 2021


==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Line 253: Line 268:
File:Ph-ll-laurel-parade-bs0055495811-20170701.jpg
File:Ph-ll-laurel-parade-bs0055495811-20170701.jpg
</gallery>
</gallery>
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">fVTHQMCkuGo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">_H1XntRttNU</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 259: Line 277:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]