Ava Lynn Hyppolite: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Thumbnail_IMG_7697.jpg | |image = File:Thumbnail_IMG_7697.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 14 | ||
|birthdate = February 11, 2009 | |birthdate = February 11, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (22/23) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Feature Apparel <br> Sugarlulu <br> Bdancewear | |affiliations = Feature Apparel <br> Sugarlulu <br> Bdancewear | ||
|dance studios = Element Dance Studio <br> Elevate Dance Academy | |dance studios = Element Dance Studio <br> Elevate Dance Academy <br> Shannon Carney Dance Academy | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = Steven Hyppolite (brother) <br> Kayla Hyppolite (sister) | |siblings = Steven Hyppolite (brother) <br> Kayla Hyppolite (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Hope Gronke]] <br> [[Kassidy Bundy]] <br> Kenna Batty <br> [[Lucy Leia Ruiz]] | |friends = [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Hope Gronke]] <br> [[Kassidy Bundy]] <br> Kenna Batty <br> [[Lucy Leia Ruiz]] | ||
|pets = 1 dog - Pug | |pets = 1 dog - Pug | ||
}}'''Ava Lynn Hyppolite''' (born on February 11, 2009) is a dancer from Oregon, who trained at the Element Dance Studio, but is now training at | }}'''Ava Lynn Hyppolite''' (born on February 11, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Oregon, who trained at the Element Dance Studio and later the Elevate Dance Academy, but is now training at Shannon Carney Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |Radix (Tacoma) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Let's Get Loud | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Adrienne Mott | |||
|Backstage | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Hair, Nails, Hips, Heels | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Adrienne Mott | |||
|Dancers Inc. | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior All-Star Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 127: | Line 141: | ||
| | | | ||
|Celebrity Dance | |Celebrity Dance | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Fuse | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Marla Wolfinger | |||
| | |||
|Dancers Inc. | |||
|} | |} | ||