Ava Lynn Hyppolite: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "right|200px'''''Ava Lynn''''' (born on February 11, 2009) is a young dancer from Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio in Oregon.{{stub}} ==Exte..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (78 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Ava Lynn Hyppolite | |||
|image = File:Thumbnail_IMG_7697.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|02|11}} | |||
|birthdate = February 11, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Oregon | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 10th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Feature Apparel <br> Sugarlulu <br> Bdancewear | |||
|dance studios = Element Dance Studio <br> Elevate Dance Academy <br> Shannon Carney Dance Academy | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|siblings = Steven Hyppolite (brother) <br> Kayla Hyppolite (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Hope Gronke]] <br> [[Kassidy Bundy]] <br> Kenna Batty <br> [[Lucy Leia Ruiz]] | |||
|pets = 1 dog - Pug | |||
}}'''Ava Lynn Hyppolite''' (born on February 11, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Oregon, who trained at the Element Dance Studio and later the Elevate Dance Academy, but is now training at Shannon Carney Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|G is for Girl | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Stereo Soldier | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lauren Flores | |||
|American Dance Awards | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Runner-Up Title<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Classic Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Seattle) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermeidate 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Dance Like Yo Daddy | |||
| rowspan="6"|Open | |||
| rowspan="6"|Brittany Boole | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Gem 8 & Under Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 and under solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Petite Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Better Place | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Kassidy Bundy]] | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Toy | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Light in the Shadows | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jennifer McClary | |||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Let's Get Loud | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Adrienne Mott | |||
|Backstage | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Hair, Nails, Hips, Heels | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Adrienne Mott | |||
|Dancers Inc. | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior All-Star Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Anchor | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sarah Headley | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kenna Batty | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|TKO | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Don Flores | |||
| | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Fuse | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Marla Wolfinger | |||
| | |||
|Dancers Inc. | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
|No Worries | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Don Flores | |||
|Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Steven Hyppolite<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />Alden Rosaldo<br />John Torres | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Little Worrier | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Abbie Ware | |||
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Kenna Batty<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Riley Gregory<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />Mylie Winters | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Telephone | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Lauren Flores | |||
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Kenna Batty<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Riley Gregory<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />Mylie Winters | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Never Alone | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="4"|Kenna Batty<br />[[Didi Vega]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]] | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Yard Sale | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|We Share Everything | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kenna Batty<br />[[Didi Vega]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]] | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Top Character | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Baby Spice | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Brittany Boole | |||
| rowspan="2"|Addison Williams<br />Lily Martinez<br />[[Lucy Leia Ruiz|Lucy Ruiz]]<br />Payton Ramos | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Nationals | |||
|2018 Champions | |||
|- | |||
|We Are the People | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Melanie Verna | |||
|Addison Williams<br />Lily Martinez<br />[[Lucy Leia Ruiz|Lucy Ruiz]]<br />Payton Ramos | |||
|Spotlight Dance Nationals | |||
|2018 Champions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Let it Out | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Abbie Ware | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Nationals | |||
|2018 Champions | |||
|- | |||
|Rockstar | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Don Flores | |||
|Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Riley Gregory<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />[[Taylor Kissin]] | |||
|Spotlight Dance Nationals | |||
|2018 Champions | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2018 Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
*2019 KAR Jr. Miss Dance | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
*1st Runner-Up for 2018 KAR Miss Petite Dance | |||
*2nd Runner-Up for 2019 KAR Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |||
*1st Runner-Up for 2019 Dancer of the Year Hollywood Vibe | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Ava Lynn Hyppolite/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/OfficialAvaLynn/ Facebook] | *[https://www.facebook.com/OfficialAvaLynn/ Facebook] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/avalynn_5/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/avalynn_5/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuv3tfmnxhiTySbnSzCuy_w/ YouTube] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@avalynn_5 TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuv3tfmnxhiTySbnSzCuy_w/ YouTube (1)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAe8nl-p8EL3mB9YTsH5HNQ/ YouTube (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||