Ava Lynn Hyppolite: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
mNo edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Thumbnail_IMG_7697.jpg
|image = File:Thumbnail_IMG_7697.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 11
|age = {{age|2009|02|11}}
|birthdate = February 11, 2009
|birthdate = February 11, 2009
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 6th (20/21)
|school grade = 10th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = Feature Apparel <br> Sugarlulu <br> Bdancewear
|affiliations = Feature Apparel <br> Sugarlulu <br> Bdancewear
|dance studios = Element Dance Studio <br> Elevate Dance Academy
|dance studios = Element Dance Studio <br> Elevate Dance Academy <br> Shannon Carney Dance Academy
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = Steven Hyppolite (brother) <br> Kayla Hyppolite (sister)
|siblings = Steven Hyppolite (brother) <br> Kayla Hyppolite (sister)
|friends = [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Hope Gronke]] <br> [[Kassidy Bundy]] <br> [[Kenna Batty]] <br> [[Riley Gregory]]
|friends = [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Hope Gronke]] <br> [[Kassidy Bundy]] <br> Kenna Batty <br> [[Lucy Leia Ruiz]]
|pets = 1 dog - Pug
|pets = 1 dog - Pug
}}'''''Ava Lynn Hyppolite''''' (born on February 11, 2009) is a young dancer from Oregon, who trained at the Element Dance Studio, but is now training at the Elevate Dance Academy in Portland, OR.
}}'''Ava Lynn Hyppolite''' (born on February 11, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Oregon, who trained at the Element Dance Studio and later the Elevate Dance Academy, but is now training at Shannon Carney Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 29: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|G is for Girl
| rowspan="2"|G is for Girl
Line 36: Line 36:
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|Diamond
|Diamond
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|3rd in Petite Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="4"|Stereo Soldier
| rowspan="4"|Stereo Soldier
Line 46: Line 46:
|American Dance Awards
|American Dance Awards
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Runner-Up Title<br />Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Runner-Up Title<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Classic Petite Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Classic Petite Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Seattle)
|Starpower (Seattle)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermeidate 8 & Under Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermeidate 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="7"|2018
| rowspan="7"|2018
| rowspan="6"|Dance Like Yo Daddy
| rowspan="6"|Dance Like Yo Daddy
Line 61: Line 61:
| rowspan="6"|Brittany Boole
| rowspan="6"|Brittany Boole
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|Diamond 3rd in Future Gem 8 and under
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Gem 8 & Under Solos<br />Diamond
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Portland)
|Starpower (Portland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 and under solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 and under solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Portland)
|KAR (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Celebrity Dance
|Celebrity Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Petite Solos<br />Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Petite Solos<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Better Place
|Better Place
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 83: Line 83:
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|Diamond
|Diamond
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Toy
| rowspan="2"|Toy
Line 90: Line 90:
|Hollywood Connection
|Hollywood Connection
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Portland)
|KAR (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2020
|2020
|Light in the Shadows
|Light in the Shadows
Line 100: Line 100:
|Radix (Tacoma)
|Radix (Tacoma)
|
|
|-
|2021
|Let's Get Loud
|Jazz
|Adrienne Mott
|Backstage
|
|-
|2022
|Hair, Nails, Hips, Heels
|Jazz
|Adrienne Mott
|Dancers Inc.
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior All-Star Solos
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 111: Line 125:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|Anchor
| rowspan="2"|Anchor
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Sarah Headley
| rowspan="2"|Sarah Headley
| rowspan="2"|[[Kenna Batty]]
| rowspan="2"|Kenna Batty
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2018
|2018
|TKO
|TKO
Line 127: Line 141:
|
|
|Celebrity Dance
|Celebrity Dance
|-
|2022
|Fuse
|Contemporary
|Marla Wolfinger
|
|Dancers Inc.
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 139: Line 160:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2016
| rowspan="3"|2016
|No Worries
|No Worries
Line 147: Line 168:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Little Worrier
|Little Worrier
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Abbie Ware
|Abbie Ware
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Riley Gregory]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />Mylie Winters
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Kenna Batty<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Riley Gregory<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />Mylie Winters
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Telephone
|Telephone
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Lauren Flores
|Lauren Flores
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Riley Gregory]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />Mylie Winters
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Kenna Batty<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Riley Gregory<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />Mylie Winters
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2017
| rowspan="5"|2017
| rowspan="4"|Never Alone
| rowspan="4"|Never Alone
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="4"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="4"|[[Kenna Batty]]<br />[[Didi Vega]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]
| rowspan="4"|Kenna Batty<br />[[Didi Vega]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Spotlight Dance
|Spotlight Dance
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix
|Radix
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Yard Sale
|Yard Sale
|
|
Line 185: Line 206:
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="8"|2018
| rowspan="8"|2018
| rowspan="2"|We Share Everything
| rowspan="2"|We Share Everything
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="2"|[[Kenna Batty]]<br />[[Didi Vega]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]
| rowspan="2"|Kenna Batty<br />[[Didi Vega]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]
|Celebrity Dance
|Celebrity Dance
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Top Character
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Top Character
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Baby Spice
| rowspan="2"|Baby Spice
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Brittany Boole
| rowspan="2"|Brittany Boole
| rowspan="2"|Addison Williams<br />Lily Martinez<br />Lucy Ruiz<br />Payton Ramos
| rowspan="2"|Addison Williams<br />Lily Martinez<br />[[Lucy Leia Ruiz|Lucy Ruiz]]<br />Payton Ramos
|Celebrity Dance
|Celebrity Dance
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Spotlight Dance Nationals
|Spotlight Dance Nationals
|2018 Champions
|2018 Champions
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|We Are the People
|We Are the People
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Melanie Verna
|Melanie Verna
|Addison Williams<br />Lily Martinez<br />Lucy Ruiz<br />Payton Ramos
|Addison Williams<br />Lily Martinez<br />[[Lucy Leia Ruiz|Lucy Ruiz]]<br />Payton Ramos
|Spotlight Dance Nationals
|Spotlight Dance Nationals
|2018 Champions
|2018 Champions
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Let it Out
| rowspan="2"|Let it Out
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 220: Line 241:
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Spotlight Dance Nationals
|Spotlight Dance Nationals
|2018 Champions
|2018 Champions
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rockstar
|Rockstar
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Don Flores
|Don Flores
|Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Riley Gregory]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]
|Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Riley Gregory<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]
|Spotlight Dance Nationals
|Spotlight Dance Nationals
|2018 Champions
|2018 Champions
Line 241: Line 262:
*1st Runner-Up for 2019 Dancer of the Year Hollywood Vibe
*1st Runner-Up for 2019 Dancer of the Year Hollywood Vibe


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Ava Lynn Hyppolite/Gallery]]
Theflexiblequeens 56437539 2281251858810318 7180404356110956256 n.jpg
Theflexiblequeens 54277268 355558105065454 5377961921280852581 n.jpg
Dancing feet16 44637170 149384586020697 1239502081615905820 n.jpg
Theflexiblequeens 54510954 2036530389806350 2875825421260756728 n.jpg
48385949 2286836041536404 284187136888930304 n.jpg
48381036 2286837548202920 7138012067134439424 n.jpg
46446867 2265884813631527 9138919811445686272 n.jpg
46503895 2265884820298193 1090961013609594880 n.jpg
46468541 2265884783631530 6469300944935845888 n.jpg
46420895 2265884790298196 5912008962386952192 n.jpg
46458580 2265876903632318 5645233622916005888 n.jpg
46495165 2265876946965647 4330995861090729984 n.jpg
46472565 2265884856964856 3594345348476174336 n.jpg
46432679 2265884363631572 5891449946078445568 n.jpg
Avalynn 5 64388738 170840140598576 5958385195420973342 n.jpg
Theflexiblequeens 53699538 155990962070930 1957840431411474958 n.jpg
Theflexiblequeens 54248122 2876567535901692 1838188165731887161 n.jpg
Avalynn 5 65584300 2490792374306849 5182716199681872771 n.jpg
46459180 2265875263632482 7713351682649751552 n.jpg
46451776 2265875276965814 2367844014637449216 n.jpg
46348662 2265875336965808 1017621526452633600 n.jpg
Ava Lynn.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">JQn97qS6Nq4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">VSBzO-X_x6A</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">xyB65rIrK-E</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">5XtzM_QpwBI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">9DKp2Do-nKo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">lLASeQGrIvQ</youtube></center>
 
====Dance Like Yo Daddy====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">EjlYoDUZ_8U</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">OoGHhcqb2r4</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 281: Line 273:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]