Ava Lynn Hyppolite: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Thumbnail_IMG_7697.jpg
|image = File:Thumbnail_IMG_7697.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2009|02|11}}
|birthdate = February 11, 2009
|birthdate = February 11, 2009
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 7th (21/22)
|school grade = 10th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = Feature Apparel <br> Sugarlulu <br> Bdancewear
|affiliations = Feature Apparel <br> Sugarlulu <br> Bdancewear
|dance studios = Element Dance Studio <br> Elevate Dance Academy
|dance studios = Element Dance Studio <br> Elevate Dance Academy <br> Shannon Carney Dance Academy
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = Steven Hyppolite (brother) <br> Kayla Hyppolite (sister)
|siblings = Steven Hyppolite (brother) <br> Kayla Hyppolite (sister)
|friends = [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Hope Gronke]] <br> [[Kassidy Bundy]] <br> [[Kenna Batty]] <br> [[Lucy Leia Ruiz]]
|friends = [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Hope Gronke]] <br> [[Kassidy Bundy]] <br> Kenna Batty <br> [[Lucy Leia Ruiz]]
|pets = 1 dog - Pug
|pets = 1 dog - Pug
}}'''Ava Lynn Hyppolite''' (born on February 11, 2009) is a dancer from Oregon, who trained at the Element Dance Studio, but is now training at the Elevate Dance Academy in Portland.
}}'''Ava Lynn Hyppolite''' (born on February 11, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Oregon, who trained at the Element Dance Studio and later the Elevate Dance Academy, but is now training at Shannon Carney Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 100: Line 100:
|Radix (Tacoma)
|Radix (Tacoma)
|
|
|-
|2021
|Let's Get Loud
|Jazz
|Adrienne Mott
|Backstage
|
|-
|2022
|Hair, Nails, Hips, Heels
|Jazz
|Adrienne Mott
|Dancers Inc.
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior All-Star Solos
|}
|}


Line 116: Line 130:
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Sarah Headley
| rowspan="2"|Sarah Headley
| rowspan="2"|[[Kenna Batty]]
| rowspan="2"|Kenna Batty
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|-
|-
Line 127: Line 141:
|
|
|Celebrity Dance
|Celebrity Dance
|-
|2022
|Fuse
|Contemporary
|Marla Wolfinger
|
|Dancers Inc.
|}
|}


Line 151: Line 172:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Abbie Ware
|Abbie Ware
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Riley Gregory<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />Mylie Winters
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Kenna Batty<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Riley Gregory<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />Mylie Winters
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
Line 158: Line 179:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Lauren Flores
|Lauren Flores
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Riley Gregory<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />Mylie Winters
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Kenna Batty<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Riley Gregory<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />Mylie Winters
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
Line 166: Line 187:
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="4"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="4"|[[Kenna Batty]]<br />[[Didi Vega]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]
| rowspan="4"|Kenna Batty<br />[[Didi Vega]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
Line 190: Line 211:
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="2"|[[Kenna Batty]]<br />[[Didi Vega]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]
| rowspan="2"|Kenna Batty<br />[[Didi Vega]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]
|Celebrity Dance
|Celebrity Dance
|
|
Line 255: Line 276:
[[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]