Avery Olson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Avery Olson | |name = Avery Olson | ||
|image = File:Avery Olson | |image = File:Avery Olson 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2013|02|24}} | ||
|birthdate = February 24, 2013 | |birthdate = February 24, 2013 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 6th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Singer | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Singer | ||
|affiliations = Honeycut | |affiliations = Honeycut | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|parents = Lyndsie Olson (mother) | |parents = Lyndsie Olson (mother) | ||
|siblings = Harbor Miller (brother) <br> [[Brooklynn Olson]] (sister) | |siblings = Harbor Miller (brother) <br> [[Brooklynn Olson]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Naia Parker]]<br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Morgan Turner]] <br> [[Audrina Mossembekker]] | |friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Naia Parker]]<br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Morgan Turner]] <br> [[Audrina Mossembekker]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] | ||
}}'''Avery Olson''' (born on February 24, 2013) is a child dancer & entertainer from California, who trains at Orange County Performing Arts Academy. Previously, she trained at Project 21 and came back to OCPAA for the 22/23 season. Sometimes, she trains at multiple studios such as Guy Groove, The Space | }}'''Avery Olson''' (born on February 24, 2013) is a child dancer & entertainer from California, who trains at Orange County Performing Arts Academy. Previously, she trained at Project 21 and came back to OCPAA for the 22/23 season. Sometimes, she trains at multiple studios such as Guy Groove, The Space, and more! | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer American League Solos<br />MVP Award Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer<br />American League Solos<br />MVP Award Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Razzle Dazzle | | rowspan="3" |Razzle Dazzle | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lady Marmalade | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]] | |||
|Velocity (Palm Springs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|MVA Top 20 Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Aching | | rowspan="2" |The Aching | ||
| Line 156: | Line 168: | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Never Met a Wolf | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
|Everywhere I Go | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|17<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 172: | Line 206: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| rowspan="7" |Brinley Lowe<br />Dylan Reuss | | rowspan="7" |Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 179: | Line 213: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 198: | Line 232: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller | | rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan="6" |Brinley Lowe<br />Dylan Reuss | | rowspan="6" |Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]] | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios<br />Secondary 7 KAR<br />Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios<br />Secondary 7 KAR<br />Convention Scholarship | ||
| Line 252: | Line 286: | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 289: | Line 323: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"|Avery Amat<br />Peyton Bartolo<br />Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Stevie Gilbert<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Ashley Issa<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Sophia Modiry<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Isabella Schmidt-Yu<br />Annika Tootikian<br />Ariella Troung<br />Sofia Valdez<br />Charlotte Watters | | rowspan="3"|Avery Amat<br />Peyton Bartolo<br />Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Stevie Gilbert<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Ashley Issa<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Sophia Modiry<br />Kennady Peterson<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Isabella Schmidt-Yu<br />Annika Tootikian<br />Ariella Troung<br />Sofia Valdez<br />Charlotte Watters | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 299: | Line 333: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |My Heart Will Go On | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ariella Truong<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Liana Li | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
| Line 309: | Line 343: | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 5 Mini Primary Lyrical Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 5 Mini Primary Lyrical Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Work Chick | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Presley Hoff<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Ariella Troung<br />Charlotte Watters | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 326: | Line 366: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Game Day | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 343: | Line 386: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Adeline Nelson | | rowspan="5" |Adeline Nelson | ||
| rowspan="5" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters | | rowspan="5" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
| Line 362: | Line 405: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters | | rowspan="5" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
| Line 381: | Line 424: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan="5" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters | | rowspan="5" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
| Line 400: | Line 443: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller | | rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan="5" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Audrina Mossembekker]]<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters | | rowspan="5" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Audrina Mossembekker]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
| Line 419: | Line 462: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />Dylan Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
| Line 448: | Line 491: | ||
|P21 Showcase | |P21 Showcase | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wash and Set | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Tsvyetkov | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Charlotte Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jail House Rock | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Godlewski<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Charlotte Wolk | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Fever | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5th in Elite Starz Small Group 9 - 11 | |||
|- | |||
|Anything Can Happen | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|9th in Elite Starz Small Group 9 - 11 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 464: | Line 543: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||