Avery Olson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Avery Olson
|name = Avery Olson
|image = File:Avery Olson 2022.jpg
|image = File:Avery Olson 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 10
|age = {{age|2013|02|24}}
|birthdate = February 24, 2013
|birthdate = February 24, 2013
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 4th (22/23)
|school grade = 6th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Singer
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Singer
|affiliations = Honeycut
|affiliations = Honeycut
Line 17: Line 17:
|siblings = Harbor Miller (brother) <br> [[Brooklynn Olson]] (sister)
|siblings = Harbor Miller (brother) <br> [[Brooklynn Olson]] (sister)
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Naia Parker]]<br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Morgan Turner]] <br> [[Audrina Mossembekker]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]]
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Naia Parker]]<br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Morgan Turner]] <br> [[Audrina Mossembekker]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]]
}}'''Avery Olson''' (born on February 24, 2013) is a child dancer & entertainer from California, who trains at Orange County Performing Arts Academy. Previously, she trained at Project 21 and came back to OCPAA for the 22/23 season. Sometimes, she trains at multiple studios such as Guy Groove, The Space TV, and more!
}}'''Avery Olson''' (born on February 24, 2013) is a child dancer & entertainer from California, who trains at Orange County Performing Arts Academy. Previously, she trained at Project 21 and came back to OCPAA for the 22/23 season. Sometimes, she trains at multiple studios such as Guy Groove, The Space, and more!


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 114: Line 114:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer American League Solos<br />MVP Award Winner
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer<br />American League Solos<br />MVP Award Winner
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 135: Line 135:
|N/A  
|N/A  
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Razzle Dazzle
| rowspan="3" |Razzle Dazzle
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
Line 147: Line 147:
|Velocity
|Velocity
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Lady Marmalade
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]
|Velocity (Palm Springs)
|
|-
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas)
|MVA Top 20 Finalist
|-
|Radix (San Francisco)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Aching
| rowspan="2" |The Aching
Line 156: Line 168:
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Lady Marmalade
|Jazz
|Dyllan Blackburn
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas)
|MVA Top 20 Finalist
|-
|-
|Never Met a Wolf
|Never Met a Wolf
Line 168: Line 174:
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
|Everywhere I Go
|Lyrical
|
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Woman
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|17<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|}
|}


Line 191: Line 213:
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Riverside)
|did not place
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
Line 264: Line 286:
|MOVE (Pomona)
|MOVE (Pomona)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
Line 311: Line 333:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2019
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="3"|My Heart Will Go On
| rowspan="4" |My Heart Will Go On
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Rachel Miller
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="3"|Ariella Truong<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Liana Li
| rowspan="4" |Ariella Truong<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Liana Li
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups
Line 321: Line 343:
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 5 Mini Primary Lyrical Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 5 Mini Primary Lyrical Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Work Chick
| rowspan="4" |Work Chick
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3"|Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Presley Hoff<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Ariella Troung<br />Charlotte Watters
| rowspan="4" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Presley Hoff<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Ariella Troung<br />Charlotte Watters
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
Line 338: Line 366:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Game Day
| rowspan="4" |Game Day
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Lines
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
Line 481: Line 512:
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
|Fever
|Jazz
|
|
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|5th in Elite Starz Small Group 9 - 11
|-
|Anything Can Happen
|Contemporary
|
|
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|9th in Elite Starz Small Group 9 - 11
|}
|}


Line 497: Line 543:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]