Avery Olson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Avery Olson
|name = Avery Olson
|image = File:Avery Olson 2022.jpg
|image = File:Avery Olson 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 10
|age = {{age|2013|02|24}}
|birthdate = February 24, 2013
|birthdate = February 24, 2013
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 5th (23/24)
|school grade = 6th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Singer
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Singer
|affiliations = Honeycut
|affiliations = Honeycut
Line 114: Line 114:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer American League Solos<br />MVP Award Winner
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer<br />American League Solos<br />MVP Award Winner
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 135: Line 135:
|N/A  
|N/A  
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Razzle Dazzle
| rowspan="3" |Razzle Dazzle
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
Line 147: Line 147:
|Velocity
|Velocity
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Lady Marmalade
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]
|Velocity (Palm Springs)
|
|-
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas)
|MVA Top 20 Finalist
|-
|Radix (San Francisco)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Aching
| rowspan="2" |The Aching
Line 156: Line 168:
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Lady Marmalade
|Jazz
|Dyllan Blackburn
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas)
|MVA Top 20 Finalist
|-
|-
|Never Met a Wolf
|Never Met a Wolf
Line 168: Line 174:
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
|Everywhere I Go
|Lyrical
|
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Woman
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|17<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|}
|}


Line 490: Line 512:
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
|Fever
|Jazz
|
|
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|5th in Elite Starz Small Group 9 - 11
|-
|Anything Can Happen
|Contemporary
|
|
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|9th in Elite Starz Small Group 9 - 11
|}
|}


Line 506: Line 543:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]