Arabella Kim: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos | |12<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Show Off | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Rachel Miller | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 70: | Line 67: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |I Dreamed a Dream | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Amy Gold | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Line 82: | Line 79: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 96: | Line 91: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in FHOF Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in FHOF Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Let Me Entertain You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller | ||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/494/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Let Me Entertain You]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/494/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Let Me Entertain You]</ref> | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 112: | Line 110: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |No One Knows Who I Am | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Amy Gold | ||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/448/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regional) - No One Knows Who I Am]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/448/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regional) - No One Knows Who I Am]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 123: | Line 121: | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 129: | Line 130: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 140: | Line 144: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Unchained | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/427/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (1) - Unchained]</ref> | |KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/427/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (1) - Unchained]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 151: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 156: | Line 163: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |God Bless the Child | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 166: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||