Kyla Robinson: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Kyla Robinson | |||
|image = File:Kyla Robinson.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|05|24}} | |||
|birthdate = May 24, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Danceplex | |||
|parents = Amy Robinson (Mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Jazlyn Robinson]] | |||
}}'''Kyla Robinson''' (born May 24, 2008) is a teenage competitive dancer who trained and competed with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. She was a member of Club's Mini Company. Today she trains at Danceplex. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
I'm Cute | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
Won't Ya Come | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|Swagger | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I'm Cute | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jenn Peterson | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
|We Move Lightly | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Won't Ya Come | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Alexa Anderson]] | |||
|AMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold<br />Rock Star Dancer<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Flawless | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Malouf | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Opening Light | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NRG Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 31: | Line 109: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="15 | | rowspan="15" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Beauty School Dropout | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Isabella Barnett<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />Bizzy Bendure<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />Kylaya Cox<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />Brooklynn Fetter<br />Lilee Hadd<br />Alyssa Hernandez<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />Ava Lopez<br />Hailey O'Laughlin<br />Ava Reed<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />Mylee Stolz<br />Ava Sweet<br />Ellie Tollefson | ||
| | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lip Gloss | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Isabelle Barnett<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />Brooklynn Fetter<br />Lilee Hadd<br />[[Alyssa Hernandez]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />Cailey McNiece<br />Hailey O'Laughlin<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />Mylee Stoltz<br />Ava Sweet<br />Ellie Tollefson | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Over the Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hailey Baer<br />Isabelle Beasley<br />Olivia Bell<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Macie Scholzen<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />Ellie Tollefson | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Perfect Young Ladies | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kendall Amarillas<br />Hailey Baer<br />Isabella Beasley<br />Brewster Benitez<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />Bella Fernandez<br />Aften Harris<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Ava McCoy<br />Ciana McNiece<br />Tatum Northern<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Megan Schield<br />Macie Scholzen<br />Sadie Sheets<br />Isabella Slack<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />Ellie Smith | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Musical Theater<br />JUMPstart Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stand By Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Isabelle Barnett<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />Kylaya Cox<br />Lilee Hadd<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Ava Lopez]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />Hailey O'Laughlin<br />Ava Reed<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />[[Chloe Slone]] | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="43" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Grown Woman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Hailey Baer<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />Olivia Benyamin<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />Isabella Lynch<br />Grace McKinley | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| | |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|High Gold Award | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |I'll Fly Away | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />Macie Scholzen<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />Ellie Tollefson<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |In Person | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hailey Baer<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Isn't She Lovely | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Barnett<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />Bella Sor<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lullaby | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Kendall Amarillas<br />Isabella Beasley<br />Camdyn Connelly<br />Bella Fernandez<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />Berkeley Haak<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Tatum Northern<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Isabella Slack<br />Ellie Smith | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Lines<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lyrical<br />High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |No Mercy | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Silent Night | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |Isabella Beasley<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Brielle Langowski<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Ellie Smith | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Lyrical<br />JUMPstart Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lyrical<br />Nubie Best Nu Group Award<br />DJ's Pick Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Peewee Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Sing Like the Birdies | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hailey Baer<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />Macie Scholzen<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />Ellie Tollefson<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater<br />High Gold Award | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |We So Meek | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />[[Alyssa Hernandez]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />Kylie Propps<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award<br />DJ's Pick Award | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| | |As You Are | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Low | ||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |My Boyfriend’s Back | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |||
|[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Elsie Check]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kyla Robinson/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.instagram.com/_kylarobinson_/ Instagram] | ||
*[ | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@kyla..robinson_/ TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgadxZ5dVkd5SsTC2njTrQQ/ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Danceplex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Robinson Sisters (2)]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||