Kyla Robinson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Kyla Robinson
|name = Kyla Robinson
|image = File:Kyla_2016_Headshot.jpg
|image = File:Kyla Robinson.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2008|05|24}}
|birthdate = May 24, 2008
|birthdate = May 24, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Danceplex
|parents = Amy Robinson (Mother)
|parents = Amy Robinson (Mother)
|siblings = [[Jazlyn Robinson]]
|siblings = [[Jazlyn Robinson]]
}}'''Kyla Robinson''' (born May 24, 2008) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. She is a member of Club's Mini Company.
}}'''Kyla Robinson''' (born May 24, 2008) is a teenage competitive dancer who trained and competed with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. She was a member of Club's Mini Company. Today she trains at Danceplex.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 31: Line 31:
|unknown
|unknown
|NRG (Phoenix)
|NRG (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
Line 53: Line 53:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|unknown
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|entered in title competition
|entered in title competition
|-
|-
Line 66: Line 66:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold Award
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold<br />Rock Star Dancer<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|-
|-
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Shine (Gilbert)
|Shine (Gilbert)
Line 75: Line 75:
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Diamond Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|2018
|Flawless
|Hip Hop
|Ricky Malouf
|24/7 (Glendale)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Opening Light
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Kayla Igo]]
|NRG (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|NRG Nationals
|
|}
|}


Line 163: Line 180:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Hailey Baer<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />Olivia Benyamin<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />Isabella Lynch<br />Grace McKinley
| rowspan="5" |Hailey Baer<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />Olivia Benyamin<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />Isabella Lynch<br />Grace McKinley
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 172: Line 189:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-
Line 182: Line 199:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />Macie Scholzen<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />Ellie Tollefson<br />and others
| rowspan="5" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />Macie Scholzen<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />Ellie Tollefson<br />and others
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
|-
|-
Line 191: Line 208:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />High Gold Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />High Gold Award
|-
|-
Line 201: Line 218:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Hailey Baer<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />and others
| rowspan="5" |Hailey Baer<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />and others
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 210: Line 227:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-
Line 220: Line 237:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Barnett<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />Bella Sor<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Barnett<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />Bella Sor<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
Line 229: Line 246:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick Award
|-
|-
Line 239: Line 256:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Kendall Amarillas<br />Isabella Beasley<br />Camdyn Connelly<br />Bella Fernandez<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />Berkeley Haak<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Tatum Northern<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Isabella Slack<br />Ellie Smith
| rowspan="5" |Kendall Amarillas<br />Isabella Beasley<br />Camdyn Connelly<br />Bella Fernandez<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />Berkeley Haak<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Tatum Northern<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Isabella Slack<br />Ellie Smith
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines
|-
|-
Line 248: Line 265:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lyrical<br />High Gold Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lyrical<br />High Gold Award
|-
|-
Line 258: Line 275:
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop
|-
|-
Line 267: Line 284:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award
|-
|-
Line 277: Line 294:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Isabella Beasley<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Brielle Langowski<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Ellie Smith
| rowspan="5" |Isabella Beasley<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Brielle Langowski<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Ellie Smith
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical
|-
|-
Line 286: Line 303:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lyrical<br />Nubie Best Nu Group Award<br />DJ's Pick Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lyrical<br />Nubie Best Nu Group Award<br />DJ's Pick Award
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Peewee Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Peewee Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick Award
|-
|-
Line 299: Line 316:
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater<br />High Gold Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater<br />High Gold Award
|-
|-
Line 309: Line 326:
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />[[Alyssa Hernandez]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />Kylie Propps<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />[[Alyssa Hernandez]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />Kylie Propps<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award
|-
|-
Line 318: Line 335:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award<br />DJ's Pick Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award<br />DJ's Pick Award
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award
|-
|-
Line 347: Line 364:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center>
[[Kyla Robinson/Gallery]]
<youtube width="300" height="175">_JYs6ltPdbA</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">YDarE5N-jcE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">45SyVgPHmc8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">4dZgJYe1Zco</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">rG18-BdYrSE</youtube>
</center>
 
===I'm Cute===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">V3jK_flBDLc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">hSvbbGqecSA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">twJEVlYgg1c</youtube></center>
 
===Won't Ya Come===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">gEZB7Go8mKU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">zimlTBqKuS8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">SzqThc-Pb7Y</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">TSfXKBsE5WA</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/kyladancer/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/_kylarobinson_/ Instagram]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgadxZ5dVkd5SsTC2njTrQQ/ YouTube]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kyla..robinson_/ TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgadxZ5dVkd5SsTC2njTrQQ/ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Danceplex Dancers]]
[[Category:Robinson Sisters (2)]]
[[Category:Robinson Sisters (2)]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]