Kyla Robinson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kyla Robinson | |name = Kyla Robinson | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Kyla Robinson.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|05|24}} | ||
|birthdate = May 24, 2008 | |birthdate = May 24, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|parents = Amy Robinson (Mother) | |parents = Amy Robinson (Mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Jazlyn Robinson]] | |siblings = [[Jazlyn Robinson]] | ||
}}'''Kyla Robinson''' (born May 24, 2008) is a | }}'''Kyla Robinson''' (born May 24, 2008) is a teenage competitive dancer who trained and competed with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. She was a member of Club's Mini Company. Today she trains at Danceplex. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |NRG (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold<br />Rock Star Dancer<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |NUVO (Kansas City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |Shine (Gilbert) | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|High Gold Award | |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Flawless | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Malouf | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Opening Light | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NRG Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 163: | Line 180: | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hailey Baer<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />Olivia Benyamin<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />Isabella Lynch<br />Grace McKinley | | rowspan="5" |Hailey Baer<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />Olivia Benyamin<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />Isabella Lynch<br />Grace McKinley | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 172: | Line 189: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|High Gold Award | |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 182: | Line 199: | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />Macie Scholzen<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />Ellie Tollefson<br />and others | | rowspan="5" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />Macie Scholzen<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />Ellie Tollefson<br />and others | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 191: | Line 208: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />High Gold Award | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 201: | Line 218: | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hailey Baer<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />and others | | rowspan="5" |Hailey Baer<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />and others | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 210: | Line 227: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|High Gold Award | |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 220: | Line 237: | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Barnett<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />Bella Sor<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | | rowspan="5" |Isabelle Barnett<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />Bella Sor<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 229: | Line 246: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 239: | Line 256: | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" |Kendall Amarillas<br />Isabella Beasley<br />Camdyn Connelly<br />Bella Fernandez<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />Berkeley Haak<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Tatum Northern<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Isabella Slack<br />Ellie Smith | | rowspan="5" |Kendall Amarillas<br />Isabella Beasley<br />Camdyn Connelly<br />Bella Fernandez<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />Berkeley Haak<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Tatum Northern<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Isabella Slack<br />Ellie Smith | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 248: | Line 265: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lyrical<br />High Gold Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lyrical<br />High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 258: | Line 275: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | | rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 267: | Line 284: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 277: | Line 294: | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" |Isabella Beasley<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Brielle Langowski<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Ellie Smith | | rowspan="5" |Isabella Beasley<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Brielle Langowski<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Ellie Smith | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 286: | Line 303: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lyrical<br />Nubie Best Nu Group Award<br />DJ's Pick Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lyrical<br />Nubie Best Nu Group Award<br />DJ's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Peewee Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Peewee Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 299: | Line 316: | ||
|High Gold Award | |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater<br />High Gold Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater<br />High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 309: | Line 326: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | | rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />[[Alyssa Hernandez]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />Kylie Propps<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />[[Alyssa Hernandez]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />Kylie Propps<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 318: | Line 335: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award<br />DJ's Pick Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award<br />DJ's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 347: | Line 364: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kyla Robinson/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/_kylarobinson_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/_kylarobinson_/ Instagram] | ||
*[ | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@kyla..robinson_/ TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgadxZ5dVkd5SsTC2njTrQQ/ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Danceplex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Robinson Sisters (2)]] | [[Category:Robinson Sisters (2)]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||