Kyla Robinson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Kyla Robinson
|name = Kyla Robinson
|image = File:Kyla_2016_Headshot.jpg
|image = File:Kyla Robinson.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2008|05|24}}
|birthdate = May 24, 2008
|birthdate = May 24, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 13: Line 13:
|parents = Amy Robinson (Mother)
|parents = Amy Robinson (Mother)
|siblings = [[Jazlyn Robinson]]
|siblings = [[Jazlyn Robinson]]
}}'''Kyla Robinson''' (born May 24, 2008) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. She is a member of Club's Mini Company.
}}'''Kyla Robinson''' (born May 24, 2008) is a teenage competitive dancer who trained and competed with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. She was a member of Club's Mini Company. Today she trains at Danceplex.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 31: Line 31:
|unknown
|unknown
|NRG (Phoenix)
|NRG (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
Line 66: Line 66:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold Award
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold<br />Rock Star Dancer<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|-
|-
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Shine (Gilbert)
|Shine (Gilbert)
Line 75: Line 75:
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Diamond Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|2018
|Flawless
|Hip Hop
|Ricky Malouf
|24/7 (Glendale)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Opening Light
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Kayla Igo]]
|NRG (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|NRG Nationals
|
|}
|}


Line 347: Line 364:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center>
[[Kyla Robinson/Gallery]]
<youtube width="300" height="175">_JYs6ltPdbA</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">YDarE5N-jcE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">45SyVgPHmc8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">4dZgJYe1Zco</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">rG18-BdYrSE</youtube>
</center>
 
===I'm Cute===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">V3jK_flBDLc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">hSvbbGqecSA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">twJEVlYgg1c</youtube></center>
 
===Won't Ya Come===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">gEZB7Go8mKU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">zimlTBqKuS8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">SzqThc-Pb7Y</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">TSfXKBsE5WA</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 367: Line 375:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Danceplex Dancers]]
[[Category:Robinson Sisters (2)]]
[[Category:Robinson Sisters (2)]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]