Francesca O’Brien: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m 1 revision imported |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
==External | |name = Francesca O’Brien | ||
|image = File:Francesca O’Brien 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|09|08}} | |||
|birthdate = September 8, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = New Jersey | |||
|height = n/a | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Soel Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = Prestige Academy of Dance | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Emery Sousley]] <br> [[Iyla Sousley]] <br> [[Scarlet Sperry]] <br> [[Sara Lugashi]] | |||
}}'''Francesca O’Brien''' (born on September 8, 2009) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the Prestige Academy of Dance. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shadow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dina Zunic | |||
|ADA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hypericum | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dina Zunic | |||
|ADA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Philadelphia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2021 | |||
|Girls Just<br />Wanna Have Fun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ADA | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 6 Junior Solos<br />Top 12 Jr. DOTY | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |If I Had My Way | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dina Zunic | |||
|ADA | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 6 Junior Solos<br />Top 12 Jr. DOTY | |||
|- | |||
|ONY (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |To the Stars | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|ADA | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 6 Junior Solos<br />Top 12 Jr. DOTY | |||
|- | |||
|ONY (Meadowlands) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |We Look Into<br />Foreign Eyes | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dina Zunic | |||
|ADA | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 6 Junior Solos<br />Top 12 Jr. DOTY | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Can't Help<br />Falling in Love | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Frankie Crupi<br />& Jamie Salmon | |||
|ADA (Norwood) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ADA (East Haven) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ADA (Trenton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Dance-Off Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dancers Inc. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ONY (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
|Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Caruso | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Dina Zunic | |||
|ADA (Norwood) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ADA (East Haven) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ADA (Trenton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Hackensack) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for America's<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Dancers Inc. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|ONY (Hackensack) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Hello Dolly | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|ADA (Norwood) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ADA (East Haven) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ADA (Trenton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
|Excellence in Solo<br />Choreography 12 & Under | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Hackensack) | |||
|Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Dancers Inc. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ONY (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Runaround Sue | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|ADA (Trenton) | |||
|America’s Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|ADA (East Haven) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Via Dolorosa | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|ADA (Trenton) | |||
|America’s Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|ADA (East Haven) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13 & Over Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Hackensack) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Believe | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer<br />Teen Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship<br />Perry Mansfield Young Artist<br />Pre-Pro Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |What a Wonderful World | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Dina Zunic | |||
|ADA (Trenton) | |||
|America’s Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|ADA (East Haven) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Hackensack) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Pale | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dina Zunic | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Man of La Mancha | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dreammaker (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |One Moment in Time | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dreammaker (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up National<br />Teen Female Identifying<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/676/Media/One%20Moment%20In%20Time.m4v Hall of Fame - One Moment in Time]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Somewhere Over<br />the Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 14 Competitive Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in 13 & Over Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dreammaker (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Dreammaker<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
|Memory | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Reflection | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Hollywood) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Grow till Tall | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sean McCabe | |||
|Believe (Hackensack) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|ONY (Hackensack) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|This War is Over | |||
| | |||
|Sean McCabe | |||
|Believe (Hackensack) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Innocent | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sean McCabe | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/676/Media/Innocent.m4v Hall of Fame - Innocent]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bring him Home | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia DeCesare<br />Gabriela Schetelich | |||
|ONY (Meadowlands) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Memories | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lexi Deigman<br />Gabriela Schetelich | |||
|ADA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Hackensack) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|ONY (Hackensack) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Don't Cry For Me Argentina | |||
| | |||
|Lexi Deigman<br />Gabriela Schetelich | |||
|Believe (Hackensack) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
|Beggin | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Lexi Deignan<br />Scarlet Sperry<br />Liliana Sprich | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Almost Faded | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sophia Decesare<br />Sarina Porecca<br />Scarlet Sperry<br />Liliana Sprich<br />Samantha Vidal | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Will Wait | |||
|Tap | |||
|Sophia Decesare<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Gabriella Schetelich<br />Scarlet Sperry<br />Alyssa Strippoli | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Tell Him | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Sophia Decesare<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Gabriella Schetelich<br />Scarlet Sperry<br />Liliana Sprich<br />Alyssa Strippoli | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Never Learned | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sophia Decesare<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Sean McCabe<br />Sarina Porecca<br />Gabriella Schetelich<br />Scarlet Sperry<br />Liliana Sprich<br />Alyssa Strippoli<br />Samantha Vidal | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Americano | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Gemma Alvarez<br />Sophia Decesare<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Sean McCabe<br />Sarina Porecca<br />Gabriella Schetelich<br />Scarlet Sperry<br />Liliana Sprich<br />Alyssa Strippoli<br />Samantha Vidal | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|A Caverna Dentro | |||
|Open | |||
|Gemma Alvarez<br />Sophia Decesare<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Sean McCabe<br />Sarina Porecca<br />Gabriella Schetelich<br />Scarlet Sperry<br />Liliana Sprich<br />Alyssa Strippoli<br />Samantha Vidal | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|No More I Love You's | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Gemma Alvarez<br />Sophia Decesare<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Sean McCabe<br />Sarina Porecca<br />Gabriella Schetelich<br />Scarlet Sperry<br />Liliana Sprich<br />Alyssa Strippoli<br />Samantha Vidal | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Francesca O’Brien/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=61555911261214&mibextid=LQQJ4d Facebook] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/obrien_francesca/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/obrien_francesca/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@francescaob_ TikTok (1)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@obrien_francesca TikTok (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@obrien_francesca YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||