Francesca O’Brien: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Francesca O’Brien | |||
|image = File:Francesca O’Brien 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|09|08}} | |||
|birthdate = September 8, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = New Jersey | |||
|height = n/a | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Soel Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = Prestige Academy of Dance | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Emery Sousley]] <br> [[Iyla Sousley]] <br> [[Scarlet Sperry]] <br> [[Sara Lugashi]] | |||
}}'''Francesca O’Brien''' (born on September 8, 2009) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the Prestige Academy of Dance. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 41: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |2021 | | rowspan="14" |2021 | ||
|Girls Just Wanna Have Fun | |Girls Just<br />Wanna Have Fun | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 6 Junior Solos<br />Top 12 Jr. DOTY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |If I Had My Way | | rowspan="3" |If I Had My Way | ||
| Line 51: | Line 68: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Dina Zunic | | rowspan="3" |Dina Zunic | ||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 6 Junior Solos<br />Top 12 Jr. DOTY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ONY (Meadowlands) | |ONY (Meadowlands) | ||
| Line 63: | Line 80: | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 6 Junior Solos<br />Top 12 Jr. DOTY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ONY (Meadowlands) | |ONY (Meadowlands) | ||
| Line 83: | Line 100: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |We Look Into Foreign Eyes | | rowspan="3" |We Look Into<br />Foreign Eyes | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Dina Zunic | | rowspan="3" |Dina Zunic | ||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 6 Junior Solos<br />Top 12 Jr. DOTY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump | ||
| Line 95: | Line 112: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="25" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Can't Help<br />Falling in Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Frankie Crupi<br />& Jamie Salmon | ||
|ADA | |ADA (Norwood) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ADA (East Haven) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ADA (Trenton) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Dance-Off Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Hackensack) | |Believe (Hackensack) | ||
| Line 117: | Line 143: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Caruso | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Dina Zunic | ||
|ADA | |ADA (Norwood) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ADA (East Haven) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ADA (Trenton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Hackensack) | |Believe (Hackensack) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for America's<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancers Inc. | |Dancers Inc. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ONY (Hackensack) | |ONY (Hackensack) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Hello Dolly | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|ADA | |ADA (Norwood) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ADA (East Haven) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ADA (Trenton) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
|Excellence in Solo<br />Choreography 12 & Under | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Hackensack) | |Believe (Hackensack) | ||
| Line 147: | Line 191: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ONY (Hackensack) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="16" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Runaround Sue | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|ADA (Trenton) | |||
|America’s Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|ADA (East Haven) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ADA Nationals | |||
|ADA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 163: | Line 213: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Via Dolorosa | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|ADA | |ADA (Trenton) | ||
|America’s Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|ADA (East Haven) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13 & Over Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Hackensack) | |Believe (Hackensack) | ||
| Line 175: | Line 231: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA (Meadowlands) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer<br />Teen Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship<br />Perry Mansfield Young Artist<br />Pre-Pro Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |What a Wonderful World | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Dina Zunic | |||
|ADA (Trenton) | |||
|America’s Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|ADA (East Haven) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ADA Nationals | |||
|ADA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 193: | Line 255: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" |A Pale | | rowspan="2" |A Pale | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Dina Zunic | | rowspan="2" |Dina Zunic | ||
|ADA | |ADA Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Man of La Mancha | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|ADA | |ADA Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dreammaker (Meadowlands) | |Dreammaker (Meadowlands) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |One Moment in Time | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|ADA | |ADA Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 224: | Line 289: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up National<br />Teen Female Identifying<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/676/Media/One%20Moment%20In%20Time.m4v Hall of Fame - One Moment in Time]</ref> | |Hall of Fame (Morristown)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/676/Media/One%20Moment%20In%20Time.m4v Hall of Fame - One Moment in Time]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | | rowspan="3" |Somewhere Over<br />the Rainbow | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|ADA | |ADA Nationals | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 14 Competitive Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in 13 & Over Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dreammaker (Meadowlands) | |Dreammaker (Meadowlands) | ||
| Line 241: | Line 309: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
|Memory | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Reflection | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Hollywood) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 343: | Line 424: | ||
|Lexi Deignan<br />Scarlet Sperry<br />Liliana Sprich | |Lexi Deignan<br />Scarlet Sperry<br />Liliana Sprich | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Almost Faded | |Almost Faded | ||
| Line 349: | Line 430: | ||
|Sophia Decesare<br />Sarina Porecca<br />Scarlet Sperry<br />Liliana Sprich<br />Samantha Vidal | |Sophia Decesare<br />Sarina Porecca<br />Scarlet Sperry<br />Liliana Sprich<br />Samantha Vidal | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Will Wait | |I Will Wait | ||
| Line 355: | Line 436: | ||
|Sophia Decesare<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Gabriella Schetelich<br />Scarlet Sperry<br />Alyssa Strippoli | |Sophia Decesare<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Gabriella Schetelich<br />Scarlet Sperry<br />Alyssa Strippoli | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tell Him | |Tell Him | ||
| Line 361: | Line 442: | ||
|Sophia Decesare<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Gabriella Schetelich<br />Scarlet Sperry<br />Liliana Sprich<br />Alyssa Strippoli | |Sophia Decesare<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Gabriella Schetelich<br />Scarlet Sperry<br />Liliana Sprich<br />Alyssa Strippoli | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Never Learned | |Never Learned | ||
| Line 367: | Line 448: | ||
|Sophia Decesare<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Sean McCabe<br />Sarina Porecca<br />Gabriella Schetelich<br />Scarlet Sperry<br />Liliana Sprich<br />Alyssa Strippoli<br />Samantha Vidal | |Sophia Decesare<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Sean McCabe<br />Sarina Porecca<br />Gabriella Schetelich<br />Scarlet Sperry<br />Liliana Sprich<br />Alyssa Strippoli<br />Samantha Vidal | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Americano | |Americano | ||
| Line 373: | Line 454: | ||
|Gemma Alvarez<br />Sophia Decesare<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Sean McCabe<br />Sarina Porecca<br />Gabriella Schetelich<br />Scarlet Sperry<br />Liliana Sprich<br />Alyssa Strippoli<br />Samantha Vidal | |Gemma Alvarez<br />Sophia Decesare<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Sean McCabe<br />Sarina Porecca<br />Gabriella Schetelich<br />Scarlet Sperry<br />Liliana Sprich<br />Alyssa Strippoli<br />Samantha Vidal | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A Caverna Dentro | |A Caverna Dentro | ||
| Line 379: | Line 460: | ||
|Gemma Alvarez<br />Sophia Decesare<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Sean McCabe<br />Sarina Porecca<br />Gabriella Schetelich<br />Scarlet Sperry<br />Liliana Sprich<br />Alyssa Strippoli<br />Samantha Vidal | |Gemma Alvarez<br />Sophia Decesare<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Sean McCabe<br />Sarina Porecca<br />Gabriella Schetelich<br />Scarlet Sperry<br />Liliana Sprich<br />Alyssa Strippoli<br />Samantha Vidal | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|No More I Love You's | |No More I Love You's | ||
| Line 385: | Line 466: | ||
|Gemma Alvarez<br />Sophia Decesare<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Sean McCabe<br />Sarina Porecca<br />Gabriella Schetelich<br />Scarlet Sperry<br />Liliana Sprich<br />Alyssa Strippoli<br />Samantha Vidal | |Gemma Alvarez<br />Sophia Decesare<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Sean McCabe<br />Sarina Porecca<br />Gabriella Schetelich<br />Scarlet Sperry<br />Liliana Sprich<br />Alyssa Strippoli<br />Samantha Vidal | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||