Georgia Beth Peters: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Georgia Beth Peters | |||
|image = File:Georgia Beth Peters 3.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|01|09}} | |||
|birthdate = January 9, 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = North Carolina | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Opra Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday <br> Five Dancewear <br> BodyTech Method <br> East Coast Talent Agency | |||
|dance studios = JBP Entertainment | |||
|parents = Jena Burgin-Peters (Mother) <br> Bob Peters (Father) | |||
|friends = [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Cady Cropper]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] | |||
}}'''Georgia Beth Peters''' (born on January 9, 2010) is a teenage dancer from North Carolina, who trains at JBP Entertainment. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Apartment 14G | | rowspan="2" |Apartment 14G | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| Line 36: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold<br />Runner-Up | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Concord) | |Radix (Concord) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 51: | Line 69: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |Roderick Phifer | | rowspan="2" |Roderick Phifer | ||
| | |NYCDA (Nashville) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Come Together | | rowspan="2" |Come Together | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Christen Bernal | | rowspan="2" |Christen Bernal | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA | ||
|Mini Outstanding Dancer | |Mini Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Take My Love | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jena Burgin-Peters | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Georgia Beth Peters/Gallery]] | |||
Georgia Beth Peters | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 87: | Line 111: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:JBP Entertainment Dancers]] | [[Category:JBP Entertainment Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||