Georgia Beth Peters: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by Ec1106 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Georgia Beth Peters | |name = Georgia Beth Peters | ||
|image = File:Georgia Beth Peters | |image = File:Georgia Beth Peters 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2010|01|09}} | ||
|birthdate = January 9, 2010 | |birthdate = January 9, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Opra Dancewear | |affiliations = Opra Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday <br> Five Dancewear <br> BodyTech Method <br> East Coast Talent Agency | ||
|dance studios = JBP Entertainment | |dance studios = JBP Entertainment | ||
|parents = Jena Burgin-Peters (Mother) <br> Bob Peters (Father) | |parents = Jena Burgin-Peters (Mother) <br> Bob Peters (Father) | ||
|friends = [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Cady Cropper]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] | |friends = [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Cady Cropper]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] | ||
}} | }}'''Georgia Beth Peters''' (born on January 9, 2010) is a teenage dancer from North Carolina, who trains at JBP Entertainment. | ||
'''Georgia Beth Peters''' (born on January 9, 2010) is a | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 34: | Line 32: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Concord) | |Radix (Concord) | ||
| Line 56: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold<br />Runner-Up | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Concord) | |Radix (Concord) | ||
|Runner-Up | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 75: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Come Together | | rowspan="2" |Come Together | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Christen Bernal | | rowspan="2" |Christen Bernal | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA | ||
|Mini Outstanding Dancer | |Mini Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Take My Love | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jena Burgin-Peters | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Georgia Beth Peters/Gallery]] | |||
Georgia Beth Peters | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 126: | Line 111: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:JBP Entertainment Dancers]] | [[Category:JBP Entertainment Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||