Georgia Beth Peters: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Georgia Beth Peters
|name = Georgia Beth Peters
|image = File:Georgia Beth Peters 2021 (2).jpg
|image = File:Georgia Beth Peters 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2010|01|09}}
|birthdate = January 9, 2010
|birthdate = January 9, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Opra Dancewear <br> TigerFriday
|affiliations = Opra Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday <br> Five Dancewear <br> BodyTech Method <br> East Coast Talent Agency
|dance studios = JBP Entertainment
|dance studios = JBP Entertainment
|parents = Jena Burgin-Peters (Mother) <br> Bob Peters (Father)
|parents = Jena Burgin-Peters (Mother) <br> Bob Peters (Father)
|friends = [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Cady Cropper]] <br> [[Leila Winker]]
|friends = [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Cady Cropper]] <br> [[Leila Winker]]
}}'''Georgia Beth Peters''' (born on January 9, 2010) is a young dancer from North Carolina, who trains at JBP Entertainment.
}}'''Georgia Beth Peters''' (born on January 9, 2010) is a teenage dancer from North Carolina, who trains at JBP Entertainment.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 60: Line 60:
|-
|-
|Radix (Concord)
|Radix (Concord)
|Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 75: Line 75:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Come Together
| rowspan="2" |Come Together
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 83: Line 83:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
| rowspan="5" |Take My Love
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jena Burgin-Peters
|24/7 (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Jump (Atlanta)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Class Scholarship
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<center>
[[Georgia Beth Peters/Gallery]]
<gallery>
Georgia Beth Peters.jpg
Georgia Beth Peters‎‎ 2020.jpg
Georgia Beth Peters 2021.jpg
Georgia Beth Peters 2021 (2).jpg
georgiabethpeters_72465947_530486561047922_7314547309000471000_n.jpg|with [[Leila Winker]]
</gallery>
<gallery>
georgiabethpeters_53666051_281575109425748_2582282919081408916_n.jpg
georgiabethpeters_53684343_266742624240788_6409762340250581075_n.jpg
georgiabethpeters_54266474_186070072371447_4504472807497279911_n.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery>
bernalmovement_123119248_401934734301521_4853640311529297946_n.jpg
bernalmovement_123146961_362747218385223_868822562109379961_n.jpg
georgiabethpeters_121210684_440717526896979_4207705862283153465_n.jpg
georgiabethpeters_121231720_355044282401492_6531719538883292174_n.jpg
georgiabethpeters_121514982_213435610126442_3475107756763809258_n.jpg
georgiabethpeters_122091494_668306040776624_3998243031116509592_n.jpg
georgiabethpeters_125909680_1800062636827442_3562669642873860460_n.jpg
</gallery>
</center>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">LbftNSBXDvE</youtube></center>
 
====Poker Face====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">bhmV5kI1P6A</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">tCsFNk0aPrs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">0YF8Vdlol1I</youtube></center>
 
====Where You Are====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">9ui9nQJM_WI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">iI8gdBdNe4Y</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 124: Line 111:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:JBP Entertainment Dancers]]
[[Category:JBP Entertainment Dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]