Grace Montano: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (54 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Grace Montano | |name = Grace Montano | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Grace Montano.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|08|01}} | ||
|birthdate = August 1, 2011 | |birthdate = August 1, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = 8th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) | |dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) | ||
|siblings = [[Ella Montano]] | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] | |parents = Kristen Marie Montano (Mother) <br> Max Montano, Sr. (Father) | ||
}} | |siblings = [[Ella Montano]] <br> Max Montano, Jr. (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Liliana Mastroianni]] <br> [[Arabella Kim]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> Leila Kim <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Brooke Edwards]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Layla Farzad]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Delaney Haye]] <br> [[Libby Haye]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]] <br> [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Haley Stoico]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|nicknames = Gracie | |||
}}'''Grace Montano''' (born on August 1, 2011) is an American child dancer from California, who trains at Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) in Anaheim, California. She the sister of [[Ella Montano]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 24: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | | rowspan="4"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Whip My Hair | | rowspan="4"|Whip My Hair | ||
| Line 30: | Line 34: | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Mini Miss Showbiz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Mini Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
|Applause | | rowspan="3" |Applause | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Showbiz | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Vogue | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 56: | Line 81: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Countdown Cuties | | rowspan="2" |Countdown Cuties | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Leila Kim | | rowspan="2" |Leila Kim<br />Grier McLarand | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Long Beach) | |KAR Live (Long Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 74: | Line 102: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
|Mr. Postman | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Robert Smith<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Small Group | |||
|- | |||
|Barnyard | |Barnyard | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Logan Bindra<br />Clare Dunst<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Robert Smith<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Dalia Zidan | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Line | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | | rowspan="7"|2017 | ||
|Dream is a Wish | |Dream is a Wish | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Brady Reuss<br />Jordyn Rockett<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Diner Girls | |Diner Girls | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />Jordyn Rockett<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Big Stuff | | rowspan="2"|Mr. Big Stuff | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />Jordyn Rockett<br />Jessie Saigusa<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />Sara Von Rotz<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | | rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 4 & Under Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 4 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | | rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| Line 109: | Line 143: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Never Never Land | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Candy Shop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Villains | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="6"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|What's on the Menu | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[ | | rowspan="2"|[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Praying | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Will of Oz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Grace Howerton<br />Michele Lam<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
|I Was Broken | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bad Romance | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Out of this World | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Little Bird | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Keira Pagaza | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Falling in Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Isabelle Bush<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Carry that Weight | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Poker Face | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Isabelle Bush<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 139: | Line 262: | ||
*2018 Mini Miss Showbiz | *2018 Mini Miss Showbiz | ||
*2019 Miss Showbiz | *2019 Miss Showbiz | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Grace Montano/Gallery]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Montano Sisters]] | [[Category:Montano Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||