Gracyn French: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
changed some begginning information and started with some dancers |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = Gracie <br> Grace | |nicknames = Gracie <br> Grace | ||
}}'''''Gracyn French''''' (born in November 28, 2008) is a young dancer from California who trains at Project 21. | }}'''''Gracyn French''''' (born in November 28, 2008) is a young dancer from California who trains at Project 21. She formally trained with On Pointe Dance Studio, and MOVE dance academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
!Age | |||
!Title | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR Nationals 2016 | |KAR Nationals 2016 - Anaheim | ||
|5th place | |5th place overall | ||
|7 | |||
|N/A | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Get | |Get This Party Started | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Natalia Karimpour | |||
|KAR Las Vegas Purple Nationals | |||
|1st Overall | |||
|8 | |||
|Miss Petite Dance America 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Countdown Competition | |||
|1st place | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz Escondido | |||
|1st overall age 9 pre-junior jazz solo (ruby level) | |||
|8 | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|rowspan=" | |||
|Ivy | |Ivy | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 52: | Line 76: | ||
|RADIX (Anaheim) | |RADIX (Anaheim) | ||
|3rd place | |3rd place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards - Las Vegas 2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Mini Best dancer solo competition | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 Dance Los Angeles, CA | |||
|1st overall mini solo | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ASH Los Angeles | |||
| | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|JUMP Dance Anaheim | |||
|1st overall mini solo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Coming Home | |Coming Home | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 58: | Line 124: | ||
| | | | ||
|2nd place | |2nd place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | | | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Where did our love go | |Where did our love go | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||