Gracyn French: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (124 intermediate revisions by 23 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Gracyn French | |name = Gracyn French | ||
|image = File:Gracyn.jpg | |image = File:Gracyn French 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 11 | |age = {{age|2008|11|28}} | ||
|birthdate = November 28, 2008 | |birthdate = November 28, 2008 | ||
|nationality = | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = Yorba Linda, California | ||
|height = | |height = 5'1" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 11th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress | ||
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency | |affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Project 21 <br> On Pointe Dance Studio | |dance studios = Project 21 <br> On Pointe Dance Studio <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Harlow French]] <br> [[Emme Roe French]] | |siblings = [[Harlow French]] (sister) <br> [[Emme Roe French]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Emma Crawford]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] | |friends = [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Ortega]] <br> [[Stella Eberts]] <br> [[Winter Eberts]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Emma Crawford]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Ava Woinarowicz]] <br> [[Liliana Barajas]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Makaia Roux]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | ||
|nicknames = Gracie <br> Grace | |nicknames = Gracie <br> Grace <br> Frenchie | ||
}} | }}'''Gracyn French''' (born on November 28, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Yorba Linda, California, who has trained at studios such as Project 21. She has many accolades including winning Mini Best Dancer at The Dance Awards 2019. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Hallelujah | | rowspan="2" |Hallelujah | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Natalie Karimpour | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fergalicious | | rowspan="5" |Fergalicious | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Natalie Karimpour | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance<br />Junior Photogenic | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance<br />Junior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 Words | | rowspan="2" |15 Words | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Natalie Karimpour | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Get This Party Started | | rowspan="4" |Get This Party Started | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Natalie Karimpour | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Ruby Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="18" |2018 | | rowspan="18" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Ivy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Easton Payne | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Orange County) | |ASH (Orange County) | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 12 for Mini Female<br />Best Dancer 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Coming Home | | rowspan="4" |Coming Home | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Natalie Karimpour | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside 2) | |KAR (Riverside 2) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Where Did Our Love Go? | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ASH (Orange County) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Business of Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|KAR (Riverside 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Burbank) | |||
|Judge's Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Garden Girl | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Easton Payne | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Female<br />Core Performer 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Mini Female Best Dancer 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
|Kokomo | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|V For Visconti | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Rasta Thomas | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Truce | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Zak Schlegel | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ain't That A Kick | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cover Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |A Character of Quiet | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Zak Schlegel | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Satisfaction | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Will Loftis | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unravel Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rauf Yasit | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Protégé | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Vogue | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Top 17 Teen Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ain't That a<br />Kick in the Head | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Right & Wrong | |||
| | | | ||
|Zak Schlegel | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|I Did it All Over Again | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Timothy Blankenship | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2023 | |||
|Pesticides | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Easton Payne | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Roxie | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Al Blackstone | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Locomotion | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Silhouetted in Sunshine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Ubeda | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |White Dress | ||
|- | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1631/act/305/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - White Dress]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
|- | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Paul is Dying | ||
|- | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Zak Schlegel | ||
| | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|- | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="11" |2024 | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/367/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Paul Is Dying]</ref> | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Academy Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Pale Blue Sun | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Ricky Ubeda | ||
|- | |NUVO (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen BreakOut Artist | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/371/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Pale Blue Sun]</ref> | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |El Tango De Roxanne | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | | rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|- | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/355/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - El Tango De Roxanne]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Ultra Solo Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chemtrails Over<br />the Country Club | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1676/act/408/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) - Chemtrails Over the Country Club]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Seduces Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1848/act/255/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Seduces Me]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (San Diego) | |||
|Top 15 Senior Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|El Tango De Roxanne | |||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| | |Press Play (Los Angeles) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|A Match Made In Heaven | |||
| | | | ||
|Timmy Blankenship | |||
|[[Laci Stoico]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 182: | Line 451: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
|Mambo No. 5 | | rowspan="7" |Mambo No. 5 | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="7" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Emma Crawford]] | | rowspan="7" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Emma Crawford]] | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Gala | |||
|Mini Best of Radix Winner | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Orange County) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|Wanted | |Wanted | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />Regan Gerena | |[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]] | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
|Teach Me How To Shimmy | |Teach Me How To Shimmy | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Regan Gerena<br />Ava Woinarowicz<br />[[Madison Ortega]] | |[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]]<br />[[Madison Ortega]] | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Men In Black | |Men In Black | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 212: | Line 499: | ||
|Isabella Rivera<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]] | |Isabella Rivera<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]] | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Grease is the Word | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NYDCA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Stuff Like That There | |||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| | |Anya Inger<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
| | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*Regional Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year 2016 | |||
*National Miss Petite Dance KAR 2017 | |||
*Intermediate Miss Junior Dance KAR 2019 | |||
*National Mini Female Best Dancer 2019 | |||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Gracyn French/Gallery]] | |||
==== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | |||
</ | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/gracyn9965/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/gracyn9965/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@gracyn.french TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:French Sisters]] | [[Category:French Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||