Gracyn French: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 11th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress | ||
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> Tiger Friday | ||
| Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2023 | ||
|Pesticides | |Pesticides | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|White Dress | | rowspan="3" |White Dress | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1631/act/305/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - White Dress]</ref> | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1631/act/305/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - White Dress]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| rowspan=" | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Paul is Dying | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Zak Schlegel | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 354: | Line 360: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2024 | ||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/367/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Paul Is Dying]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/367/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Paul Is Dying]</ref> | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Academy Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Pale Blue Sun | | rowspan="3" |Pale Blue Sun | ||
| Line 370: | Line 379: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |El Tango De Roxanne | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/355/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - El Tango De Roxanne]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Ultra Solo Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 391: | Line 403: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Teen Female Best Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Teen Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Seduces Me | | rowspan="3" |Seduces Me | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|24/7 ( | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1848/act/255/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Seduces Me]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (San Diego) | |Radix Nationals (San Diego) | ||
|Top 15 Senior Protégé | |Top 15 Senior Protégé | ||
|- | |||
|El Tango De Roxanne | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Press Play (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 503: | Line 521: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*Regional Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year 2016 | |||
*National Miss Petite Dance KAR 2017 | |||
*Intermediate Miss Junior Dance KAR 2019 | |||
*National Mini Female Best Dancer 2019 | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||