Gracyn French: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 10th (24/25)
|school grade = 11th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> Tiger Friday
Line 365: Line 365:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runners-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Academy Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Academy Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Pale Blue Sun
| rowspan="3" |Pale Blue Sun
Line 403: Line 403:
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Teen Female Best Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Teen Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2025
| rowspan="4" |2025
| rowspan="3" |Seduces Me
| rowspan="3" |Seduces Me
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
Line 415: Line 415:
|Radix Nationals (San Diego)
|Radix Nationals (San Diego)
|Top 15 Senior Protégé
|Top 15 Senior Protégé
|-
|El Tango De Roxanne
|Jazz
|[[Molly Long]]
|Press Play (Los Angeles)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}