Hayden Calder: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(32 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Hayden Tinsley Calder
|name = Hayden Tinsley Calder
|image = File:Hayden Calder 2024.jpg
|image = File:Hayden Calder 2026.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2010|12|16}}
|birthdate = December 16, 2010
|birthdate = December 16, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 7th (23/24)
|school grade = 9th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Voice-Over Artist <br> Video Gamer
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Voice-Over Artist <br> Video Gamer
|affiliations = Discount Dance <br> Arshiner <br> Evsie <br> Old Navy <br> MTA Kids <br> CESD Agency <br> Zuri Agency <br> DBA Talent <br> SAG/Aftra <br> CTC Agency
|affiliations = Discount Dance <br> Arshiner <br> Evsie <br> Old Navy <br> MTA Kids <br> CESD Agency <br> Zuri Agency <br> DBA Talent <br> SAG/Aftra <br> CTC Agency
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> South County Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Kristine Calder (mother) <br> Richard Calder (father)
|parents = Kristine Calder (mother) <br> Richard Calder (father)
|siblings = Shayne Calder (brother)
|siblings = Shayne Calder (brother)
|friends = [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br>[[Paige Glenn]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]]
|friends = [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br>[[Paige Glenn]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]]
}}'''Hayden Tinsley Calder''' (born on December 16, 2010) is a young teenage entertainer from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. She is signed with many agencies and is currently with SAG/Aftra. She has had many film opportunities with DBA and CTC, song covers with CESD, modeling for brands with Old Navy, Zuri, Arshiner, as well as Discount Dance, endorsed many, many toys and much, much more!
}}'''Hayden Tinsley Calder''' (born on December 16, 2010) is a teenage entertainer from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. She is signed with many agencies and is currently with SAG/Aftra. She has had many film opportunities with DBA and CTC, song covers with CESD, modeling for brands with Old Navy, Zuri, Arshiner, as well as Discount Dance, endorsed many, many toys and much, much more!


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 70: Line 70:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Kristine Calder
| rowspan="3" |Kristine Calder
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/426/act/439/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Dance Dem Beats]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist
|-
|-
Line 95: Line 95:
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Kristine & Hayden Calder
| rowspan="4" |Kristine & Hayden Calder
|Rainbow (Burbank)
|Rainbow (Burbank)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/537/act/335/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Said]</ref>
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|-
Line 111: Line 111:
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Kristine Calder
| rowspan="6" |Kristine Calder
|KAR Live (Burbank)
|KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1367/act/469/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - What You Want]</ref>
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|KAR (Irvine)
|KAR (Irvine)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1405/act/471/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - What You Want]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
Line 181: Line 181:
|
|
|-
|-
|Another Day of Sun  
|Another Day of Sun
|Open
|Open
|Kristine Calder
|Kristine Calder
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/162/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Another Day of Sun]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023
Line 197: Line 197:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Spotlight<br />Judge's Choice
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Spotlight<br />Judge's Choice
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/384/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Don't Rain on My Parade]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />HDE All-Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/647/act/395/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Don't Rain on My Parade]</ref>
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-
|-
Line 210: Line 210:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Is This the End?
| rowspan="2" |Is this the End?
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Kristine Calder
| rowspan="2" |Kristine Calder
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/647/act/395/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Is this the End?]</ref>
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Double Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
Line 221: Line 221:
| rowspan="3" |Black Bird
| rowspan="3" |Black Bird
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Daniel Huynh
|Countdown (Downey)
|Countdown (Downey)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 230: Line 230:
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos
|-
| rowspan="8" |2025
| rowspan="8" |The Light that Never Fails
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Kristine Calder
|WCE (Glendale)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen DOY Solos
|-
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Gems Teen Solos
|-
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />Golden Ticket<br />Elite Gold
|-
|Rainbow (Ontario)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/777/act/561/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - The Light that Never Fails]</ref>
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist<br />Double Platinum
|-
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1773/act/465/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Light that Never Fails]</ref>
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />Judge's Award
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Platinum
|-
|Countdown
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Platinum
|}
====WCE Competitions====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2025
|Glendale
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|}
|}


Line 260: Line 300:
| rowspan="5" |[[Wavy Hazen]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Wavy Hazen]]
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
Line 292: Line 332:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Nowadays
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Wavy Hazen]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Wavy Hazen]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Top 5<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|7<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Musical<br />Theater Duos/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
Line 322: Line 362:
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="2"|Telephone
| rowspan="4" |Telephone
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Alex Alba
| rowspan="4" |Alex Alba
| rowspan="2"|[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]
|Spotlight (Los Angeles)
|Spotlight (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios
|-
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|-
|Revel (Long Beach)
|Revel (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Duos/Trios
|}
|}


Line 561: Line 607:
*2022 Junior Miss Spotlight
*2022 Junior Miss Spotlight
*2023 Teen Miss Spotlight
*2023 Teen Miss Spotlight
==Filmography==
===Television===
{| class="wikitable"
! Year
! Series
! Role
! Notes
|-
| style="text-align:center;" | 2019-20
|''MarMar Land''
|Herself
|5 episodes
|-
| style="text-align:center;" | 2025
|''Butterfly''
|Young Rebecca
|Episode: Pohang
|}


==Trivia==
==Trivia==
Line 572: Line 637:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.backstage.com/u/hayden-calder/ Backstage]
*[https://hayden-got-games-merch.creator-spring.com/ Hayden Got Games Merch]
*[https://hayden-got-games-merch.creator-spring.com/ Hayden Got Games Merch]
*[https://www.instagram.com/haydentwinkletoes/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/haydentwinkletoes/ Instagram]
Line 577: Line 643:
**[https://www.instagram.com/haydengotgames/ Hayden Got Games]
**[https://www.instagram.com/haydengotgames/ Hayden Got Games]
**[https://www.instagram.com/haydengotgames_/ Hayden Got Games (Official)]
**[https://www.instagram.com/haydengotgames_/ Hayden Got Games (Official)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@haydentinsleycalder TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@haydentinsleycalder TikTok (1)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@haydengotgames TikTok (2)] (Gaming Channel)
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3FyA_-Ia0T1G04_TnWPghA YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3FyA_-Ia0T1G04_TnWPghA YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@hiitwithhayden9307 YouTube (2)] (Fitness Channel)
*[https://www.youtube.com/@hiitwithhayden9307 YouTube (2)] (Fitness Channel)
Line 585: Line 652:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:AGT Contestants]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]