Hayden Olson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Hayden Olson.jpg | |image = File:Hayden Olson.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|06|19}} | ||
|birthdate = June 19, 2008 | |birthdate = June 19, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Beauty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |Nexstar (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Burlingame) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Courage | | rowspan="5" |Courage | ||
| Line 170: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (San Diego) | |Spotlight (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Exhale | | rowspan="5" |Exhale | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 191: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Kissing You | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Believe<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |Nexstar (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />WDP Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
| Line 202: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Teen Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Kissing You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|World Dance Pageant (NJ) | |||
|Teen Miss World Dance 2023 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 309: | Line 324: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (San Diego) | |Spotlight (San Diego) | ||
| Line 317: | Line 332: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Uninvited | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Macy Laird | ||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |Nexstar (Fresno) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hold on to Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Payton Kahl | ||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |Nexstar (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 356: | Line 377: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Play That Sax | | rowspan="5" |Play That Sax | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Addison Brawley<br />Addison Wood<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Elyssa Gonzales | | rowspan="5" |Addison Brawley<br />Addison Wood<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Elyssa Gonzales<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 374: | Line 395: | ||
| rowspan="5" |D.F.D. | | rowspan="5" |D.F.D. | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Addison Brawley<br />Addison Wood<br />Anya Donaghy<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Elyssa Gonzales<br />Frances Flores | | rowspan="5" |Addison Brawley<br />Addison Wood<br />Anya Donaghy<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Elyssa Gonzales<br />Frances Flores<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Landynn Wilkes<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />Lexie Lopez<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Nicki Zinkin<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Riley Bell | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Lines | ||
| Line 390: | Line 411: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
|Blackout | |Blackout | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Anya Donaghy | |[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Anya Donaghy<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 399: | Line 420: | ||
|We Are The Greatest Stars | |We Are The Greatest Stars | ||
| | | | ||
|Anya Donaghy<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Keagan Pickett | |Anya Donaghy<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 405: | Line 426: | ||
|Live From The USS Dolce | |Live From The USS Dolce | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Lauryn Mason | |[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Lauryn Mason<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 411: | Line 432: | ||
|This is Me | |This is Me | ||
| | | | ||
|Aryanna Alaniz<br />Lauren Betterton<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Lauryn Hamilton | |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Lauren Betterton<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />Kiera Armstrong<br />Ireland Allen<br />Izabella Rutledge<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Macy Laird | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
|Send in the Clowns | |||
| | |||
|[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Ella Lee<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />Claire Peterson<br />Blaire Thompson<br />[[Milana Zamora]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ode to a Love Lost | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Keira Armstrong<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Kate Mazzela<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Bree Ortiz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fly Me to the Moon | |||
| | |||
|[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Blair Kunishige<br />Lauryn Mason<br />Blaire Thompson<br />[[Milana Zamora]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Welcome to the Jungle | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Blair Kunishige<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Ella Lee<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Blaire Thompson<br />Bree Ortiz<br />[[Milana Zamora]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Voice of God | |||
| | |||
|Blair Kunishige<br />Kara Nowell<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Ella Lee<br />Maryn Hodges<br />Macy Laird<br />Janaiya Dunn<br />Gigi Ferriera<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Bree Ortiz<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Milana Zamora]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wicked Games | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Claire Peterson<br />Noelle Novotny<br />Blaire Thompson | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Inevitable | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blair Kunishige<br />Blaire Thompson<br />Claire Peterson<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Mia McInerney<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Noelle Novotny<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Whitney Yeram | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dust Bowl | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blair Kunishige<br />Blaire Thompson<br />Bree Ortiz<br />Carrington Swarthout<br />Claire Peterson<br />Giada Marziliano<br />Gigi Ferriera<br />Janaiya Dunn<br />Jane Sanders<br />Jenna Hayford<br />Keira Armstrong<br />Kennedy Wilcox<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Maryn Hodges<br />Mia McInerney<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Noelle Novotny<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Sloan Gonzales<br />Zoey German | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mount Everest | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bree Ortiz<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]] | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Darling | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blair Kunishige<br />Blaire Thompson<br />Bree Ortiz<br />Gigi Ferriera<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Mia McInerney<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]] | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 428: | Line 526: | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CS4ge4dFoYe/ Starpower BotS - Hanging by a Thread] | **[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CS4ge4dFoYe/ Starpower BotS - Hanging by a Thread] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CVqMyO_J-FO/ Starpower - Breathe Out] | **[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CVqMyO_J-FO/ Starpower - Breathe Out] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CfkS48Vlg-X/ Starpower - Beauty] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CgFMInMJIrv/ Starpower BotS - Courage] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 434: | Line 534: | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||