Iralyn Ira Hicko: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| (80 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Iralyn "Ira" Hicko | |||
|image = File:Iralyn Ira Hicko.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|04|07}} | |||
|birthdate = April 7, 2010 | |||
|Height = 4'1" | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Indiana | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Dirty Blonde | |||
|school grade = 9th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Oh La La Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = Prestige Arts Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Sarah Hicko (mother) | |||
|siblings = 2 sisters <br> 3 brothers | |||
|friends = [[Carson Dalton]] <br> [[Ciara Dalton]] <br> [[Lailah West]] <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] <br> [[Holly Koudelka]] <br> [[Olivia Fincannon]] <br> [[Brianna Fincannon]] | |||
|nicknames = Ira | |||
}}'''Iralyn "Ira" Hicko''' (born on April 7, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Indiana who trains at Prestige Arts Company. | |||
==External | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Took the Night | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |VaNavia McClendon | |||
|Starpower (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
|Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Fly | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Rachael Wexelberg &<br />VaNavia McClendon | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Technical Excellence | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|In10se<br />Mini Con10der | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|National Mini Con10der | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Kill the Lights | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|VaNavia McClendon | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Solos<br />Technical Excellence<br />In10se Platinum<br />National Mini Con10der<br />Mini Solos FInale Champion | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Imagine | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"|VaNavia McClendon | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/561/Media/Imagine.m4v Hall of Fame - Imagine]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Grand Slam Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos<br />Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Solos<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hot Like Wow | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |VaNavia McClendon | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Grand Slam Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Solos<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for Miss Petite NexStar | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos<br />Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Power | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|ASH (Chicago) | |||
|ASH Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Small World | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |VaNavia McClendon | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Do Somethin' | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Cleveland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for <br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Anything Worth<br />Holding On To | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Shannon Mather | |||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Cleveland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for <br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Heartbreaker | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/623/Media/Little%20Voice.m4v Hall of Fame - Little Voice]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for <br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Little Voice | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for <br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
|Go | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Toxic | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Am Changing | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Body Language | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Is That Alright? | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/282/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Is That Alright?]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Invitation Scholarship<br />Ultimate Performance | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |She Used to be Mine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Natalie Don't | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Aurora) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Rule the World | |||
| rowspan="6"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6"|[[Holly Koudelka]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Petite Diamond Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Petite Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Come Together | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Holly Koudelka]] | |||
|Countdown (Chicago) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Chicago) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Cleveland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |American Woman | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Holly Koudelka]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hold On | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Fincannon]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Holly Koudelka]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Because You Loved Me | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Fincannon]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|Cover Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Pink Cadillac | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2018 | |||
|She's Late Again | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Brianna Fincannon]]<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Haylee Reshkin | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|On the Floor | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|London Bridges | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wind it Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Brianna Fincannon]]<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Praying for Peace | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Brianna Fincannon]]<br />[[Olivia Fincannon]]<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />[[Lailah West]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Pink Print | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Brianna Fincannon]]<br />[[Olivia Fincannon]]<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />[[Lailah West]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Control | |||
|Open | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Nicole Boudos<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />Avery Cermak<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Brianna Fincannon]]<br />[[Olivia Fincannon]]<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran<br />Morgan Walls<br />[[Lailah West]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Here Comes the Sun | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lexi Tharp | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Fabulous | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Advanced Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ain't Your Mama | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in 8 & Under Advanced Large Groups<br />Victory Cup | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hood Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"|Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />Sydney Kreig<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|You Are My Sister | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Brianna Fincannon]]<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Hailey McCoy<br />Adele Megaro<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklyn Walker | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|R.A.F. | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3"|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />[[Brianna Fincannon]]<br />[[Olivia Fincannon]]<br />Robyn Greene<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Morgan Walls<br />[[Lailah West]]<br />Nyah Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Spice World | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Brianna Fincannon]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />Sydney Kreig<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Hailey McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklyn Walker | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|SOS | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Diamond Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2017 National Petite Miss Starpower | |||
*2019 Regional Petite Miss Starpower | |||
*2019 National Petite Miss Starpower | |||
*2019 Pre-Junior Miss Showbiz | |||
*2021 National Junior Miss Starpower | |||
*2022 National Junior Miss Starpower | |||
*2024 Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR | |||
*2025 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Iralyn Ira Hicko/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/idanceaperfect10/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/idanceaperfect10/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@iradancer10 TikTok] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCk1l9fQ7TZf8AFbDDXQPhhQ Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||