Iralyn Ira Hicko: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Iralyn Ira Hicko.jpg | |image = File:Iralyn Ira Hicko.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2010|04|07}} | ||
|birthdate = April | |birthdate = April 7, 2010 | ||
|Height = 4'1" | |Height = 4'1" | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Dirty Blonde | |hair color = Dirty Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Oh La La Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = Prestige Arts Company | |dance studios = Prestige Arts Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Sarah Hicko (mother) | |parents = Sarah Hicko (mother) | ||
|siblings = 2 sisters <br> 3 brothers | |siblings = 2 sisters <br> 3 brothers | ||
|friends = [[Carson Dalton]] <br> [[Ciara Dalton]] <br> [[Lailah West]] <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] <br> [[Holly Koudelka]] | |friends = [[Carson Dalton]] <br> [[Ciara Dalton]] <br> [[Lailah West]] <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] <br> [[Holly Koudelka]] <br> [[Olivia Fincannon]] <br> [[Brianna Fincannon]] | ||
|nicknames = Ira | |nicknames = Ira | ||
}}'''Iralyn "Ira" Hicko''' (born on April | }}'''Iralyn "Ira" Hicko''' (born on April 7, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Indiana who trains at Prestige Arts Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Took the Night | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |VaNavia McClendon | ||
|Starpower (Chicago) | |Starpower (Chicago) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
|Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 43: | Line 48: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Fly | | rowspan="3"|Fly | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3"|Rachael Wexelberg<br />VaNavia McClendon | | rowspan="3"|Rachael Wexelberg &<br />VaNavia McClendon | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Technical Excellence | |1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Technical Excellence | ||
| Line 69: | Line 74: | ||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | | rowspan="4"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4"|VaNavia McClendon | | rowspan="4"|VaNavia McClendon | ||
|Hall of Fame ( | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/561/Media/Imagine.m4v Hall of Fame - Imagine]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Grand Slam Award | |1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Grand Slam Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 84: | Line 89: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" |VaNavia McClendon | | rowspan="6" |VaNavia McClendon | ||
|Hall of Fame ( | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Grand Slam Award | |1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Grand Slam Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 97: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in | |1<sup>st </sup>in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos<br />Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | ||
| Line 120: | Line 125: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Small World | | rowspan="3" |Small World | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |VaNavia McClendon | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 129: | Line 134: | ||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Do Somethin' | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Cleveland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for <br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Anything Worth<br />Holding On To | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Shannon Mather | |||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Cleveland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for <br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Heartbreaker | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/623/Media/Little%20Voice.m4v Hall of Fame - Little Voice]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for <br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Little Voice | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for <br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
|Go | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Toxic | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Am Changing | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Body Language | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Is That Alright? | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/282/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Is That Alright?]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Invitation Scholarship<br />Ultimate Performance | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |She Used to be Mine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Natalie Don't | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Aurora) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 163: | Line 302: | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="7" |2020-1 | ||
|Come Together | | rowspan="7" |Come Together | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|[[Holly Koudelka]] | | rowspan="7" |[[Holly Koudelka]] | ||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |Countdown (Chicago) 2020 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Chicago) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Cleveland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |American Woman | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Holly Koudelka]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hold On | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Fincannon]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Holly Koudelka]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Because You Loved Me | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Fincannon]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 197: | Line 404: | ||
|She's Late Again | |She's Late Again | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Haylee Reshkin | |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Brianna Fincannon]]<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Haylee Reshkin | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 215: | Line 422: | ||
|Wind it Up | |Wind it Up | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran | |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Brianna Fincannon]]<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 221: | Line 428: | ||
|Praying for Peace | |Praying for Peace | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />[[Lailah West]] | |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Brianna Fincannon]]<br />[[Olivia Fincannon]]<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />[[Lailah West]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 227: | Line 434: | ||
|Pink Print | |Pink Print | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />[[Lailah West]] | |Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Brianna Fincannon]]<br />[[Olivia Fincannon]]<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />[[Lailah West]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 233: | Line 440: | ||
|Control | |Control | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Nicole Boudos<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />Avery Cermak<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran<br />Morgan Walls<br />[[Lailah West]] | |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Nicole Boudos<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />Avery Cermak<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Brianna Fincannon]]<br />[[Olivia Fincannon]]<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran<br />Morgan Walls<br />[[Lailah West]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | ||
| Line 282: | Line 489: | ||
| rowspan="3"|You Are My Sister | | rowspan="3"|You Are My Sister | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Hailey McCoy<br />Adele Megaro<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklyn Walker | | rowspan="3"|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Brianna Fincannon]]<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Hailey McCoy<br />Adele Megaro<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklyn Walker | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 294: | Line 501: | ||
| rowspan="3"|R.A.F. | | rowspan="3"|R.A.F. | ||
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | | rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3"|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Morgan Walls<br />[[Lailah West]]<br />Nyah Wright | | rowspan="3"|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />[[Brianna Fincannon]]<br />[[Olivia Fincannon]]<br />Robyn Greene<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Morgan Walls<br />[[Lailah West]]<br />Nyah Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| Line 306: | Line 513: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Spice World | | rowspan="2"|Spice World | ||
| rowspan="2"|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| rowspan="2"|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />Sydney Kreig<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Hailey McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklyn Walker | | rowspan="2"|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Brianna Fincannon]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />Sydney Kreig<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Hailey McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklyn Walker | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Lines | ||
| Line 327: | Line 534: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
National Petite Miss Starpower | *2017 National Petite Miss Starpower | ||
*2019 Regional Petite Miss Starpower | |||
*2019 National Petite Miss Starpower | |||
*2019 Pre-Junior Miss Showbiz | |||
*2021 National Junior Miss Starpower | |||
*2022 National Junior Miss Starpower | |||
*2024 Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR | |||
*2025 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Iralyn Ira Hicko/Gallery]] | |||
== | ==References== | ||
< | <references/> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/idanceaperfect10/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/idanceaperfect10/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@iradancer10 TikTok] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCk1l9fQ7TZf8AFbDDXQPhhQ Her Mother's YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCk1l9fQ7TZf8AFbDDXQPhhQ Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||