Iralyn Ira Hicko: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|affiliations = Oh La La Dancewear | |affiliations = Oh La La Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = Prestige Arts Company | |dance studios = Prestige Arts Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Sarah Hicko (mother) | |parents = Sarah Hicko (mother) | ||
|siblings = 2 sisters <br> 3 brothers | |siblings = 2 sisters <br> 3 brothers | ||
| Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Took the Night | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |VaNavia McClendon | ||
|Starpower (Chicago) | |Starpower (Chicago) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
|Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 98: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in | |1<sup>st </sup>in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos<br />Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | ||
| Line 121: | Line 125: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Small World | | rowspan="3" |Small World | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |VaNavia McClendon | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 133: | Line 137: | ||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Do Somethin' | | rowspan="6" |Do Somethin' | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |Countdown (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 143: | Line 144: | ||
|VIP (Indianapolis) | |VIP (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NRG (Cleveland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for <br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||
| | |1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Anything Worth<br />Holding On To | | rowspan="6" |Anything Worth<br />Holding On To | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Shannon Mather | ||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |Countdown (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 164: | Line 165: | ||
|VIP (Indianapolis) | |VIP (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NRG (Cleveland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for <br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||
| | |1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Heartbreaker | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/623/Media/Little%20Voice.m4v Hall of Fame - Little Voice]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| | |1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for <br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Little Voice | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| | |1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for <br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
|Go | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Toxic | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tremaine (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I Am Changing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tremaine (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Body Language | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ID (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Is That Alright? | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/282/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Is That Alright?]</ref> | |KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/282/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Is That Alright?]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st </sup>in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Invitation Scholarship<br />Ultimate Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ID (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |She Used to be Mine | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ID (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | |||
|Natalie Don't | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Starpower (Aurora) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 318: | Line 302: | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="7" |2020-1 | ||
|Come Together | | rowspan="7" |Come Together | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|[[Holly Koudelka]] | | rowspan="7" |[[Holly Koudelka]] | ||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |Countdown (Chicago) 2020 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Chicago) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Cleveland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |American Woman | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Holly Koudelka]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hold On | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Fincannon]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Holly Koudelka]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Because You Loved Me | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Fincannon]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 482: | Line 534: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
National Petite Miss Starpower | *2017 National Petite Miss Starpower | ||
*2019 Regional Petite Miss Starpower | |||
*2019 National Petite Miss Starpower | |||
*2019 Pre-Junior Miss Showbiz | |||
*2021 National Junior Miss Starpower | |||
*2022 National Junior Miss Starpower | |||
*2024 Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR | |||
*2025 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||