Iralyn Ira Hicko: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
|affiliations = Oh La La Dancewear
|affiliations = Oh La La Dancewear
|dance studios = Prestige Arts Company
|dance studios = Prestige Arts Company
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Sarah Hicko (mother)
|parents = Sarah Hicko (mother)
|siblings = 2 sisters <br> 3 brothers
|siblings = 2 sisters <br> 3 brothers
|friends = [[Carson Dalton]] <br> [[Ciara Dalton]] <br> [[Lailah West]] <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] <br> [[Holly Koudelka]] <br> [[Olivia Fincannon]] <br> [[Brianna Fincannon]]
|friends = [[Carson Dalton]] <br> [[Ciara Dalton]] <br> [[Lailah West]] <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] <br> [[Holly Koudelka]] <br> [[Olivia Fincannon]] <br> [[Brianna Fincannon]]
|nicknames = Ira
|nicknames = Ira
|titles=''see below''}}'''Iralyn "Ira" Hicko''' (born on April 7, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Indiana who trains at Prestige Arts Company.
}}'''Iralyn "Ira" Hicko''' (born on April 7, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Indiana who trains at Prestige Arts Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 134: Line 135:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2021
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="7" |Do Somethin'
| rowspan="6" |Do Somethin'
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/623/Media/Little%20Voice.m4v Hall of Fame - Little Voice]</ref>
|
|-
|Countdown (Chicago)
|Countdown (Chicago)
|
|
Line 154: Line 152:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for <br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower
|-
| rowspan="7" |Anything Worth<br />Holding On To
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Shannon Mather
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Anything Worth<br />Holding On To
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Shannon Mather
|Countdown (Chicago)
|Countdown (Chicago)
|
|
Line 175: Line 170:
|-
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for <br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />WDP Scholarship
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Heartbreaker
| rowspan="3" |Heartbreaker
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/623/Media/Little%20Voice.m4v Hall of Fame - Little Voice]</ref>
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|Starpower (Columbus)
|
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for <br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Little Voice
| rowspan="3" |Little Voice
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Line 203: Line 198:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|Starpower (Columbus)
|
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for <br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="7" |2023
Line 225: Line 220:
|-
|-
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock)
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Am Changing
| rowspan="3" |I Am Changing
Line 237: Line 232:
|-
|-
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock)
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="6" |2024
Line 253: Line 248:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/282/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Is That Alright?]</ref>
|KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/282/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Is That Alright?]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Invitation Scholarship<br />Ultimate Performance
|-
|-
|ID (Indianapolis)
|ID (Indianapolis)
Line 272: Line 267:
|
|
|Starpower (Aurora)
|Starpower (Aurora)
|
|1<sup>st </sup>in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite
|}
|}


Line 307: Line 302:
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="7" |2020-1
|Come Together
| rowspan="7" |Come Together
|Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
|[[Holly Koudelka]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Holly Koudelka]]
|Countdown (Chicago)
|Countdown (Chicago) 2020
|
|-
|Countdown (Chicago) 2021
|
|-
|VIP (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|NRG (Cleveland)
|
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="3" |American Woman
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |[[Holly Koudelka]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |Hold On
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Fincannon]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Dangerous
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |[[Holly Koudelka]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Tremaine (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Because You Loved Me
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Fincannon]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Tremaine (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 471: Line 534:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
 
*2017 National Petite Miss Starpower
* 2017 National Petite Miss Starpower
*2019 Regional Petite Miss Starpower
* 2019 Regional Petite Miss Starpower
*2019 National Petite Miss Starpower
* 2019 National Petite Miss Starpower
*2019 Pre-Junior Miss Showbiz
* 2019 Pre-Junior Miss Showbiz
*2021 National Junior Miss Starpower
*
*2022 National Junior Miss Starpower
*2024 Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR
*2025 Teen Miss Starpower


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==