Isabella DiBenedetto: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Isabella DiBenedetto 2024.jpg
|image = File:Isabella DiBenedetto 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2010|11|06}}
|birthdate = November 6, 2010
|birthdate = November 6, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Dirty Blonde
|hair color = Dirty Blonde
|school grade = 7th (23/24)
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Pink Tights Black Leo <br> Carissa's Tutu Couture <br> Tiger Friday Dancewear
|affiliations = Pink Tights Black Leo <br> Carissa's Tutu Couture <br> Tiger Friday Dancewear
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company <br> West Florida Dance Company
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]]  <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Avianna McKenna]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Sarah Kate Mathews]]
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]]  <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Avianna McKenna]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Sarah Kate Mathews]] <br> [[Allie Plott]]
|nicknames = Bella
|nicknames = Bella
}}'''Isabella DiBenedetto''' (born on November 6, 2010) is a young dancer who trains and competes at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.
}}'''Isabella DiBenedetto''' (born on November 6, 2010) is a young teenage dancer who trains and competes at West Florida Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Halo
| rowspan="2" |Halo
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Massicotte
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Solos
|-
|Thunderstruck
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="7" |2018
Line 171: Line 174:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 183: Line 186:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 195: Line 198:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 238: Line 241:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="15" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Activate
| rowspan="8" |Activate
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="8" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="8" |Ashley Massicotte<br />Alexandra Tirado
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
Line 248: Line 251:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|
|
|-
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|17<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Orlando)
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Sober
| rowspan="3" |Sober
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Massicotte<br />Alexandra Tirado
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|11<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|11<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 260: Line 278:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Glorious Days
| rowspan="4" |Glorious Days
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Dani Gumi
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
Line 272: Line 290:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
|Elegant Demise
|
|Struther White
|Radix (Miami)
|did not place
|-
|Blood on Me
|
|
|Gianna Dianez
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 384: Line 418:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Replicate
| rowspan="7" |Replicate
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Massicotte
| rowspan="7" |Ashley Massicotte<br />Alexandra Tirado
| rowspan="3" |[[Ella Dobler]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Ella Dobler]]
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
Line 397: Line 434:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|24/7 (Orlando)
|
|-
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|
|-
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|
|}
|}


Line 625: Line 671:
|Over the Love
|Over the Love
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Olivia Gray<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Megan Myers<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Olivia Gray<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 662: Line 708:
|Wear Sunscreen
|Wear Sunscreen
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Claire Mockler<br />Megan Myers<br />Millie Snead<br />Ava Weissman<br />Lexie Zales
|Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Claire Mockler<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Ava Weissman<br />Lexie Zales
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 668: Line 714:
|Intention
|Intention
|Open
|Open
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Lexie Zales
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Lexie Zales
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Best in Subject
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Best in Subject
Line 705: Line 751:
| rowspan="3" |In this Shirt
| rowspan="3" |In this Shirt
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
| rowspan="3" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 717: Line 763:
| rowspan="3" |No Bravery
| rowspan="3" |No Bravery
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 729: Line 775:
| rowspan="3" |Walk for Me
| rowspan="3" |Walk for Me
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales
| rowspan="3" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 753: Line 799:
| rowspan="3" |Total Eclipse of the Heart
| rowspan="3" |Total Eclipse of the Heart
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Elle Bonner<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Olivia Dobler<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />Jersey Judge<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Elle Bonner<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Olivia Dobler<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 778: Line 824:
| rowspan="2" |If I Had a Boat
| rowspan="2" |If I Had a Boat
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Megan Myers<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 796: Line 842:
| rowspan="2" |Halflight
| rowspan="2" |Halflight
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Carter<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Megan Myers<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Carter<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 814: Line 860:
| rowspan="2" |Dreamer
| rowspan="2" |Dreamer
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Isabella Demarche<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Emily Garcia<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Alex Muroff<br />Megan Myers<br />Millie Snead<br />Alaina Terrell<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Isabella Demarche<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Emily Garcia<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Alaina Terrell<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 842: Line 888:
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]