Jadyn Dumond: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Jadyn Dumond
|name = Jadyn Dumond
|image = File:Jadyn Dumond.jpg
|image = File:Jadyn Dumond 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2008|01|24}}
|birthdate = January 24, 2008
|birthdate = January 24, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 7th (20/21)
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Discount Dance
|affiliations = KandiKouture <br> Discount Dance
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project <br> Paragon Dance Center <br> Academy of Ballet Arts
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project <br> Paragon Dance Center <br> Academy of Ballet Arts
|parents = Meaghan Dumond (mother)
|parents = Meaghan Dumond (mother)
|siblings = Jack Dumond (brother)
|siblings = Jack Dumond (brother)
|friends = [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> [[Bella Kidder]] <br> [[Melody Kidder]]
|friends = [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> Bella Kidder <br> Melody Kidder
}}'''Jadyn Dumond''' (born on January 24, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Murrieta Dance Project.
}}'''Jadyn Dumond''' (born on January 24, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Murrieta Dance Project.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 183: Line 183:
| rowspan="3"|Sophisticated
| rowspan="3"|Sophisticated
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Molly Ryann
| rowspan="3"|[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Bella Kidder<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Molly Ryann
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 195: Line 195:
| rowspan="3"|I Know I Look Good
| rowspan="3"|I Know I Look Good
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Aedyn Bekker<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Brooke Mathison<br />Reese Woelky
| rowspan="3"|Aedyn Bekker<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Bella Kidder<br />Jenna Le<br />Brooke Mathison<br />Reese Woelky
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 207: Line 207:
| rowspan="3"|Hey Now
| rowspan="3"|Hey Now
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="3"|Trinity Anonical<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Gianna Chute<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Grant Jamneshan<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Brooke Mathison<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Reese Woelky
| rowspan="3"|Trinity Anonical<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Gianna Chute<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Grant Jamneshan<br />Bella Kidder<br />Jenna Le<br />Brooke Mathison<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Reese Woelky
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 219: Line 219:
| rowspan="3"|Never Gonna Get It
| rowspan="3"|Never Gonna Get It
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Trinity Anonical<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Blanka Bull<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Grant Jamneshan<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Aubrey Park<br />Ian Taylor<br />Anyssa Villasenor
| rowspan="3"|Trinity Anonical<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Blanka Bull<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Grant Jamneshan<br />Bella Kidder<br />Jenna Le<br />Aubrey Park<br />Ian Taylor<br />Anyssa Villasenor
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 231: Line 231:
| rowspan="3"|Dock of the Bay
| rowspan="3"|Dock of the Bay
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Vanessa Albee<br />Carly Allyn<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Arthur Celestine<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Brooke Mathison<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Aubrie Stoehr
| rowspan="3"|Vanessa Albee<br />Carly Allyn<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Arthur Celestine<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Bella Kidder<br />Jenna Le<br />Brooke Mathison<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Aubrie Stoehr
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Line 243: Line 243:
| rowspan="3"|Ballroom Blitz
| rowspan="3"|Ballroom Blitz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Vanessa Albee<br />Carly Allyn<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Arthur Celestine<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Brooke Mathison<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Reese Woelky
| rowspan="3"|Vanessa Albee<br />Carly Allyn<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Arthur Celestine<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Bella Kidder<br />Jenna Le<br />Brooke Mathison<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Reese Woelky
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Line 256: Line 256:
| rowspan="4"|Doctor Doctor
| rowspan="4"|Doctor Doctor
| rowspan="4"|Jazz
| rowspan="4"|Jazz
| rowspan="4"|Aedyn Bekker<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Reese Woelky
| rowspan="4"|Aedyn Bekker<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Bella Kidder<br />Jenna Le<br />Reese Woelky
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 271: Line 271:
| rowspan="4"|Mr. Bojangles
| rowspan="4"|Mr. Bojangles
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|Aedyn Bekker<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Shiloh Greene<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Reese Woelky
| rowspan="4"|Aedyn Bekker<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Shiloh Greene<br />Bella Kidder<br />Jenna Le<br />Reese Woelky
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 286: Line 286:
| rowspan="4"|Lean on Me
| rowspan="4"|Lean on Me
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|Vanessa Albee<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Shiloh Greene<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Molly Ryann<br />Anyssa Villasenor<br />Reese Woelky
| rowspan="4"|Vanessa Albee<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Shiloh Greene<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Bella Kidder<br />Jenna Le<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Molly Ryann<br />Anyssa Villasenor<br />Reese Woelky
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Line 301: Line 301:
| rowspan="4"|Welcome to Dinner
| rowspan="4"|Welcome to Dinner
| rowspan="4"|Jazz
| rowspan="4"|Jazz
| rowspan="4"|Vanessa Albee<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />Kara Gray<br />Shiloh Greene<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Braelynn O'Brien<br />Anyssa Villasenor
| rowspan="4"|Vanessa Albee<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />Kara Gray<br />Shiloh Greene<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Bella Kidder<br />Jenna Le<br />Braelynn O'Brien<br />Anyssa Villasenor
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Line 317: Line 317:
| rowspan="2"|The Diner
| rowspan="2"|The Diner
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Aedyn Bekker<br />Madelyn Carrion<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Zoe French<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le
| rowspan="2"|Aedyn Bekker<br />Madelyn Carrion<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Zoe French<br />Bella Kidder<br />Jenna Le
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 344: Line 344:
| rowspan="2"|Desperado
| rowspan="2"|Desperado
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Aedyn Bekker<br />Madelyn Carrion<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Leah Munson<br />Anyssa Villasenor
| rowspan="2"|Aedyn Bekker<br />Madelyn Carrion<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Bella Kidder<br />Jenna Le<br />Leah Munson<br />Anyssa Villasenor
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 353: Line 353:
| rowspan="2"|Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
| rowspan="2"|Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Aedyn Bekker<br />Madelyn Carrion<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Megan French<br />Kara Gray<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Ryllie Mangsat<br />Leah Munson<br />Kylie Smith<br />Anyssa Villasenor
| rowspan="2"|Aedyn Bekker<br />Madelyn Carrion<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Megan French<br />Kara Gray<br />Bella Kidder<br />Jenna Le<br />Ryllie Mangsat<br />Leah Munson<br />Kylie Smith<br />Anyssa Villasenor
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 371: Line 371:
| rowspan="2"|Dead Hearts
| rowspan="2"|Dead Hearts
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Vanessa Albee<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Riley Bendel<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />[[Melody Kidder]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Erynne Mangsat<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Molly Ryann<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Kylie Smith<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Hannah Williams
| rowspan="2"|Vanessa Albee<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Riley Bendel<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Bella Kidder<br />Melody Kidder<br />Kendall Le<br />Erynne Mangsat<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Molly Ryann<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Kylie Smith<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Hannah Williams
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 377: Line 377:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="15" |2022
| rowspan="5" |How It Ends
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Dillon Barron<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Anya Inger<br />[[Mady Kim]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Avery Reyes<br />Demi Ulloa<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br >[[Rylee Young]]
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|did not place
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines
|-
| rowspan="5" |Cell Block Tango
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Sienna Carlston<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Malia Gardner<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Jojo Jessen<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Katie Nguyen<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />[[Kaitlyn Ortega]]<br />[[Madison Ortega]] <br />Avery Reyes<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />Danie Riveroy<br />Izzy Warfield<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]]<br >[[Rylee Young]]
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines<br />11 O'Clock Teen<br />Studio Showcase
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Extended Line<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Musical Theatre Lines
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines <br />Best NU Group Teens<br />Studio Pick
|-
| rowspan="5" |Love Letter to Ari
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />11 O'Clock Teen<br />Studio Showcase
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Teen<br />Studio Standout
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Jazz Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Best of Radix Teen Large Groups
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center>
[[Jadyn Dumond/Gallery]]
<youtube width="300" height="180">RJQ7yqJs_1I</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">QAJea2zHR4k</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Rrg1Oy3PPuk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">BQJLtx4_7A8</youtube>
</center>
 
====Just a Girl====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">zumTI7rK_ig</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">De4ceSJs6fI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">V1uS6d4A34Q</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">WEu6YYfVNGM</youtube></center>
 
====Forever Young====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">wWnGl7-EM-8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">XhdRshKkICw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">xEY5nZ6eAtc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">j3ypAu6xnfU</youtube></center>
 
====I'm A Brass Band====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">n6HFoBBLt9s</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">bZlRmpMwbRU</youtube></center>
 
====Notre Envol====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">BfRqiCHr2jo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">pbCxERCy1QM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">-HSaGdRpN0g</youtube></center>
 
====Nature Boy====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">7OaN3Qc6MAQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">4RQlOMjVIb0</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 405: Line 442:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]]
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]