Jadyn Dumond: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Jadyn Dumond | |name = Jadyn Dumond | ||
|image = File:Jadyn Dumond.jpg | |image = File:Jadyn Dumond 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|01|24}} | ||
|birthdate = January 24, 2008 | |birthdate = January 24, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 11th (24/25) | ||
|profession = | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Discount Dance | |affiliations = KandiKouture <br> Discount Dance | ||
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project <br> Paragon Dance Center <br> Academy of Ballet Arts | |dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project <br> Paragon Dance Center <br> Academy of Ballet Arts | ||
|parents = Meaghan Dumond (mother) | |parents = Meaghan Dumond (mother) | ||
|siblings = Jack Dumond (brother) | |siblings = Jack Dumond (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> | |friends = [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> Bella Kidder <br> Melody Kidder | ||
}}'''Jadyn Dumond''' (born on January 24, 2008) is a | }}'''Jadyn Dumond''' (born on January 24, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Murrieta Dance Project. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Sophisticated | | rowspan="3"|Sophisticated | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br /> | | rowspan="3"|[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Bella Kidder<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Molly Ryann | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| rowspan="3"|I Know I Look Good | | rowspan="3"|I Know I Look Good | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"|Aedyn Bekker<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br /> | | rowspan="3"|Aedyn Bekker<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Bella Kidder<br />Jenna Le<br />Brooke Mathison<br />Reese Woelky | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Hey Now | | rowspan="3"|Hey Now | ||
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | | rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3"|Trinity Anonical<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Gianna Chute<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Grant Jamneshan<br /> | | rowspan="3"|Trinity Anonical<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Gianna Chute<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Grant Jamneshan<br />Bella Kidder<br />Jenna Le<br />Brooke Mathison<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Reese Woelky | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Never Gonna Get It | | rowspan="3"|Never Gonna Get It | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"|Trinity Anonical<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Blanka Bull<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Grant Jamneshan<br /> | | rowspan="3"|Trinity Anonical<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Blanka Bull<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Grant Jamneshan<br />Bella Kidder<br />Jenna Le<br />Aubrey Park<br />Ian Taylor<br />Anyssa Villasenor | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Dock of the Bay | | rowspan="3"|Dock of the Bay | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3"|Vanessa Albee<br />Carly Allyn<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Arthur Celestine<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br /> | | rowspan="3"|Vanessa Albee<br />Carly Allyn<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Arthur Celestine<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Bella Kidder<br />Jenna Le<br />Brooke Mathison<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Aubrie Stoehr | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Ballroom Blitz | | rowspan="3"|Ballroom Blitz | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"|Vanessa Albee<br />Carly Allyn<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Arthur Celestine<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br /> | | rowspan="3"|Vanessa Albee<br />Carly Allyn<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Arthur Celestine<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Bella Kidder<br />Jenna Le<br />Brooke Mathison<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Reese Woelky | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| rowspan="4"|Doctor Doctor | | rowspan="4"|Doctor Doctor | ||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | | rowspan="4"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4"|Aedyn Bekker<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br /> | | rowspan="4"|Aedyn Bekker<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Bella Kidder<br />Jenna Le<br />Reese Woelky | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
| rowspan="4"|Mr. Bojangles | | rowspan="4"|Mr. Bojangles | ||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | | rowspan="4"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4"|Aedyn Bekker<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Shiloh Greene<br /> | | rowspan="4"|Aedyn Bekker<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Shiloh Greene<br />Bella Kidder<br />Jenna Le<br />Reese Woelky | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
| rowspan="4"|Lean on Me | | rowspan="4"|Lean on Me | ||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | | rowspan="4"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4"|Vanessa Albee<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Shiloh Greene<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br /> | | rowspan="4"|Vanessa Albee<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Shiloh Greene<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Bella Kidder<br />Jenna Le<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Molly Ryann<br />Anyssa Villasenor<br />Reese Woelky | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
| rowspan="4"|Welcome to Dinner | | rowspan="4"|Welcome to Dinner | ||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | | rowspan="4"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4"|Vanessa Albee<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />Kara Gray<br />Shiloh Greene<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br /> | | rowspan="4"|Vanessa Albee<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />Kara Gray<br />Shiloh Greene<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Bella Kidder<br />Jenna Le<br />Braelynn O'Brien<br />Anyssa Villasenor | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 317: | Line 317: | ||
| rowspan="2"|The Diner | | rowspan="2"|The Diner | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|Aedyn Bekker<br />Madelyn Carrion<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Zoe French<br /> | | rowspan="2"|Aedyn Bekker<br />Madelyn Carrion<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Zoe French<br />Bella Kidder<br />Jenna Le | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Desperado | | rowspan="2"|Desperado | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|Aedyn Bekker<br />Madelyn Carrion<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br /> | | rowspan="2"|Aedyn Bekker<br />Madelyn Carrion<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Bella Kidder<br />Jenna Le<br />Leah Munson<br />Anyssa Villasenor | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 353: | Line 353: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Goodbye Yellow Brick Road | | rowspan="2"|Goodbye Yellow Brick Road | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|Aedyn Bekker<br />Madelyn Carrion<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Megan French<br />Kara Gray<br /> | | rowspan="2"|Aedyn Bekker<br />Madelyn Carrion<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Megan French<br />Kara Gray<br />Bella Kidder<br />Jenna Le<br />Ryllie Mangsat<br />Leah Munson<br />Kylie Smith<br />Anyssa Villasenor | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 371: | Line 371: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Dead Hearts | | rowspan="2"|Dead Hearts | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|Vanessa Albee<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Riley Bendel<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br /> | | rowspan="2"|Vanessa Albee<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Riley Bendel<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Bella Kidder<br />Melody Kidder<br />Kendall Le<br />Erynne Mangsat<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Molly Ryann<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Kylie Smith<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Hannah Williams | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 377: | Line 377: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |How It Ends | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dillon Barron<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Anya Inger<br />[[Mady Kim]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Avery Reyes<br />Demi Ulloa<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br >[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Sienna Carlston<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Malia Gardner<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Jojo Jessen<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Katie Nguyen<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />[[Kaitlyn Ortega]]<br />[[Madison Ortega]] <br />Avery Reyes<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />Danie Riveroy<br />Izzy Warfield<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]]<br >[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines<br />11 O'Clock Teen<br />Studio Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Extended Line<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Musical Theatre Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines <br />Best NU Group Teens<br />Studio Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Love Letter to Ari | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />11 O'Clock Teen<br />Studio Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Teen<br />Studio Standout | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Jazz Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Best of Radix Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Jadyn Dumond/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 405: | Line 442: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]] | [[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||