Jadyn Dumond: Difference between revisions

>Ocdancecraz
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Jadyn Dumond 2.jpg
|image = File:Jadyn Dumond 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2008|01|24}}
|birthdate = January 24, 2008
|birthdate = January 24, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 9th (22/23)
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = KandiKouture <br> Discount Dance
|affiliations = KandiKouture <br> Discount Dance
Line 381: Line 381:
| rowspan="5" |How It Ends
| rowspan="5" |How It Ends
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Dillon Barron
| rowspan="5" |Dillon Barron<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Anya Inger<br />[[Mady Kim]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Avery Reyes<br />Demi Ulloa<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br >[[Rylee Young]]
[[Cali Cassidy]]
|24/7 (Long Beach)
Esme Chou
|did not place
[[Stella Eberts]]
|-
[[Winter Eberts]][[Kendyl Fay]][[Gracyn French]]Anya Inger
|24/7 (Glendale)
 
|did not place
[[Mady Kim]]
Maya Loureiro
Avery Reyes
Demi Ulloa
[[Leighton Werner]]
[[Rylee Young]]
|Nuvo (Salt Lake City)
|1st in Junior Line
1st in Junior Contemporary
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|1st in Junior Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines
2nd in Junior Contemporary
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|did not place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Cell Block Tango
| rowspan="5" |Cell Block Tango
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |[[Perris Amento]][[Dyllan Blackburn]][[Sammi Chung]]Sienna Carlston
| rowspan="5" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Sienna Carlston<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Malia Gardner<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Jojo Jessen<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Katie Nguyen<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />[[Kaitlyn Ortega]]<br />[[Madison Ortega]] <br />Avery Reyes<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />Danie Riveroy<br />Izzy Warfield<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]]<br >[[Rylee Young]]
Zuzu Duchon
|24/7 (Long Beach)
[[Stella Eberts]][[Kendyl Fay]][[Gracyn French]]Malia Gardner
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines<br />11 O'Clock Teen<br />Studio Showcase
 
[[Selena Hamilton]]
Jojo Jessen
Jenna Koblin
Maya Loureiro
Katie Nguyen
Elle O'Donnell
[[Kaitlyn Ortega]]
[[Madison Ortega]]Avery Reyes
[[Loila Rhee]]
Danie Riveroy
Izzy Warfield
[[Ava Woinarowicz]][[Rylee Young]]
|Nuvo (Salt Lake City)
|Studio Pick
Best NU Group Teen
1st in Teen Extended Line
1st in Teen Musical Theatre
|-
|-
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|Studio Showcase
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines
11 O'Clock Teen
1st in Teen Extended Line
1st in Teen Musical Theatre
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|3rd in Teen Extended Line
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines
1st in Teen Musical Theatre
|-
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2nd in Teen Extended Line
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Extended Line<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Musical Theatre Lines
1st in Teen Musical Theatre
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|3rd in Senior Extended Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines <br />Best NU Group Teens<br />Studio Pick
2nd in Senior Musical Theatre
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Love Letter To Ari
| rowspan="5" |Love Letter to Ari
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Best of Radix Teen Large 4th Runner-Up
2nd in Teen Production
1st in Teen Large Group Jazz
|-
|Nuvo (Salt Lake City)
|3rd in Teen Production
1st in Teen Jazz
|-
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|1st in Teen Production
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines
1st in Teen Jazz
|-
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|Studio Showcase
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />11 O'Clock Teen<br />Studio Showcase
11 O'Clock Teen
1st in Teen Production
1st in Teen Jazz
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Studio Standout
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Teen<br />Studio Standout
Best of Radix Teen
|-
1st in Teen Production
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
1st in Teen Jazz
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Jazz Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Best of Radix Teen Large Groups
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines
|}
|}


Line 492: Line 445:
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]]
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]