Jessie Saigusa: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (41 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Jessie Taylor Saigusa | |||
|image = File:Jessie Saigusa.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2012|07|21}} | |||
|birthdate = July 21, 2012 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 7th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = OCPAA | |||
|parents = Bonnie Schwandt Saigusa (Mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Julianna Saigusa]] | |||
|friends = [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] | |||
|nicknames = Jess | |||
}}'''Jessie Taylor Saigusa''' (born on July 21, 2012) is a teenage dancer from California who trains at OCPAA with her sisters [[Jadyn Saigusa|Jadyn]] & [[Julianna Saigusa]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 8: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="3"|2019 | ||
|Crazy in Love | | rowspan="3"|Crazy in Love | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mr. Big Stuff | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 4 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under, 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and many other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Never Never Land | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Ruby Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Villains | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Morgan Turner<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Praying | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Will of Oz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Grace Howerton<br />Michele Lam<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Morgan Turner<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Broadway | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sophia Santamaria]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverisde) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Everywhere I Go | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kylie Acosta<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />Olive Tapia<br /> | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Videos== | |||
===Crazy in Love=== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">-I4KtVowr60</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">VgVt4_cZaUU</youtube></center> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/baby1jessie/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Saigusa Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||