Jessie Saigusa: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Jessie Saigusa.jpg | |image = File:Jessie Saigusa.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2012|07|21}} | ||
|birthdate = July 21, 2012 | |birthdate = July 21, 2012 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = OCPAA | |dance studios = OCPAA | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|friends = [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] | |friends = [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] | ||
|nicknames = Jess | |nicknames = Jess | ||
}}'''Jessie Taylor Saigusa''' (born on July 21, 2012) is a | }}'''Jessie Taylor Saigusa''' (born on July 21, 2012) is a teenage dancer from California who trains at OCPAA with her sisters [[Jadyn Saigusa|Jadyn]] & [[Julianna Saigusa]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
|Mr. Big Stuff | | rowspan="5" |Mr. Big Stuff | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 4 & Under Large Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under, 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and many other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Never Never Land | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Ruby Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Villains | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Morgan Turner<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 89: | Line 110: | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Praying | | rowspan="5" |Praying | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | ||
| Line 101: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| Line 111: | Line 138: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Will of Oz | | rowspan="5" |Will of Oz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Grace Howerton<br />Michele Lam<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Morgan Turner<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 119: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| Line 125: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Broadway | | rowspan="5" |Broadway | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Grace Howerton[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sophia | | rowspan="5" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sophia Santamaria]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
| Line 138: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Everywhere I Go | | rowspan="5" |Everywhere I Go | ||
| Line 155: | Line 182: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 173: | Line 200: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Saigusa Sisters]] | [[Category:Saigusa Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||