Kamri Peterson: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Kamri Peterson
|name = Kamri Peterson
|image = File:Kamri Peterson 2024.jpg
|image = File:Kamri Peterson 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2008|05|22}}
|birthdate = May 22, 2008
|birthdate = May 22, 2008
|height = 5+'
|height = 5+'
Line 11: Line 11:
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|school grade = 11th (23/24)
|school grade = 12th (25/26)
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Dancing with the Stars Junior
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Dancing with the Stars Junior
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Line 17: Line 17:
|siblings = Nixon Peterson <br> Nolan Peterson <br> Chloe Peterson <br> Sloan Peterson
|siblings = Nixon Peterson <br> Nolan Peterson <br> Chloe Peterson <br> Sloan Peterson
|friends = [[Mya Tuaileva]] <br> [[Stella Condie]] <br> [[Hailey Bills]] <br> [[Lev Khmelev]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Jake Monreal]] <br> [[Tristan Ianiero]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Sage Rosen]] <br> [[Rylee Arnold]] <br> [[JT Church]]
|friends = [[Mya Tuaileva]] <br> [[Stella Condie]] <br> [[Hailey Bills]] <br> [[Lev Khmelev]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Jake Monreal]] <br> [[Tristan Ianiero]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Sage Rosen]] <br> [[Rylee Arnold]] <br> [[JT Church]]
}}'''Kamri Hillary Peterson''' (born on May 22, 2008) is a dancer from Utah, who trains at Center Stage Performing Arts Studio in Utah. She was also a pro on ''Dancing with the Stars Juniors'' in the fall of 2018. She and her partner Akash placed 5th with an average score of 6th place.
}}'''Kamri Hillary Peterson''' (born on May 22, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Utah, who trains at Center Stage Performing Arts Studio in Utah. She was also a pro on ''Dancing with the Stars Juniors'' in the fall of 2018. She and her partner Akash Vukoti placed 5th with an average score of 6th place.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 167: Line 167:
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="7" |Radical Self
| rowspan="7" |The Radical Self
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Jessie James
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 213: Line 213:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|2024
| rowspan="4" |2024
|A Deal with Chaos
| rowspan="4" |A Deal with Chaos
|Contemporary  
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary  
|Jessie James
| rowspan="4" |Jessie James
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos  
|-
|Jump (Provo)
|
|-
|NUVO (Provo)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|didn't enter Best dancer round
|}
|}


Line 234: Line 243:
| rowspan="5" |Size
| rowspan="5" |Size
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Hallie Hunt<br />[[Stella Condie]]
| rowspan="5" |Halle Hunt<br />[[Stella Condie]]
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
Line 253: Line 262:
| rowspan="3" |Gotcha
| rowspan="3" |Gotcha
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Hallie Hunt<br />[[Stella Condie]]
| rowspan="3" |Halle Hunt<br />[[Stella Condie]]
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
Line 265: Line 274:
| rowspan="2" |In a Black Tuxedo
| rowspan="2" |In a Black Tuxedo
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hallie Hunt<br />[[Stella Condie]]
| rowspan="2" |Halle Hunt<br />[[Stella Condie]]
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
Line 289: Line 298:
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]