Kaylee Schwamb: Difference between revisions
one of the dancer's friends |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Kaylee Schwamb.jpg | |image = File:Kaylee Schwamb.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2010|02|17}} | ||
|birthdate = February 17, 2010 | |birthdate = February 17, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Georgia | |hometown = Georgia | ||
|height = 4' | |height = 4'10" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Kane & Company Dance Productions | |dance studios = CCJ Conservatory <br> Kane & Company Dance Productions | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Lauren Schwamb (mother) | |parents = Lauren Schwamb (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Addy Farrell]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Pierson Aldridge]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Scarlett Manzel]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Kayleigh Atterton]] <br> [[Kenzleigh Dakuras]] | |||
|friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Addy Farrell]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Pierson Aldridge]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Scarlett Manzel]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Kenzleigh Dakuras]] | |||
|nicknames = Press | |nicknames = Press | ||
}}'''Kaylee Schwamb''' (born on February 17, 2010) is a young dancer, who trains at Kane & Company Dance Productions. | }}'''Kaylee Schwamb''' (born on February 17, 2010) is a young teenage dancer, who trains at CCJ Conservatory. Formerly, she trained at Kane & Company Dance Productions. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 45: | Line 44: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |No Excuses | | rowspan="3" |No Excuses | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| Line 57: | Line 56: | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sunshine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Encore | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Miss You Much | |Miss You Much | ||
| Line 63: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dream | |Dream | ||
| Line 74: | Line 76: | ||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Musical Theatre & Ballroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2019 | | rowspan="11" |2019 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 210: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Pleasantly Blue | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Victoria Abell<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />or Carson VanHook<br />or Harleigh Freitas | ||
|Encore Nationals | |Encore Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 217: | Line 219: | ||
|DanceMakers | |DanceMakers | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="5" |My | | rowspan="5" |My Boyfriend's Back | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds | | rowspan="5" |Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds | ||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |Jump (Atlanta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (Greenville) | |Encore (Greenville) | ||
| Line 252: | Line 257: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Kane & Company Productions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 261: | Line 267: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|Baby I'm a Star | |||
| | |||
|Harleigh Freitas<br />Avery Ritz<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal<br />Isabella Walls<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Noel Kane<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Jessica Greene<br />Lily Coon<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Raegan Purvee | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Tea Party | |||
| | |||
|Harleigh Freitas<br />Avery Ritz<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal<br />Isabella Walls<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Noel Kane<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Jessica Greene<br />Lily Coon<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Preslie Sidener | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Easy 2 Love | |||
| | |||
|Harleigh Freitas<br />Noel Kane<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Lily Coon<br />Jessica Greene<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Preslie Sidener<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Isabella Walls<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
|Emergency | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Victoria Abell<br />Estella May Deal<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Avery Ritz<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sunday | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Victoria Abell<br />Estella May Deal<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Avery Ritz<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Missy | |Missy | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 332: | Line 369: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Kane & Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Kane & Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||