Kaylee Schwamb: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Kaylee Schwamb.jpg
|image = File:Kaylee Schwamb.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2010|02|17}}
|birthdate = February 17, 2010
|birthdate = February 17, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 8th (23/24)
|school grade = 9th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
Line 16: Line 16:
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Lauren Schwamb (mother)
|parents = Lauren Schwamb (mother)
|friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Addy Farrell]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Pierson Aldridge]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Scarlett Manzel]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Kenzleigh Dakuras]]
|friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Addy Farrell]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Pierson Aldridge]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Scarlett Manzel]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Kayleigh Atterton]] <br> [[Kenzleigh Dakuras]]
|nicknames = Press
|nicknames = Press
}}'''Kaylee Schwamb''' (born on February 17, 2010) is a young dancer, who trains at CCJ Conservatory. Formerly, she trained at Kane & Company Dance Productions.
}}'''Kaylee Schwamb''' (born on February 17, 2010) is a young teenage dancer, who trains at CCJ Conservatory. Formerly, she trained at Kane & Company Dance Productions.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 64: Line 64:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|Miss You Much
|Miss You Much
Line 76: Line 76:
|
|
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStarts Solos<br />Musical Theatre & Ballroom
|4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Musical Theatre & Ballroom
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2019
| rowspan="11" |2019
Line 210: Line 210:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Pleasantly Blue
| rowspan="3" |Pleasantly Blue
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Victoria Abell<br />Kayleigh Atterton<br />or Carson VanHook
| rowspan="3" |Victoria Abell<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />or Carson VanHook<br />or Harleigh Freitas
|Encore Nationals
|Encore Nationals
|
|
Line 219: Line 219:
|DanceMakers
|DanceMakers
|
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="5" |My Boyfriend’s Back
| rowspan="5" |My Boyfriend's Back
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds
| rowspan="5" |Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds
|Jump (Atlanta)
|Jump (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStarts Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Encore (Greenville)
|Encore (Greenville)
Line 254: Line 257:


===Groups===
===Groups===
====with Kane & Company Productions====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
Line 263: Line 267:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2016
|Baby I'm a Star
|
|Harleigh Freitas<br />Avery Ritz<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal<br />Isabella Walls<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Noel Kane<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Jessica Greene<br />Lily Coon<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Raegan Purvee
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|Tea Party
|
|Harleigh Freitas<br />Avery Ritz<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal<br />Isabella Walls<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Noel Kane<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Jessica Greene<br />Lily Coon<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Preslie Sidener
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|Easy 2 Love
|
|Harleigh Freitas<br />Noel Kane<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Lily Coon<br />Jessica Greene<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Preslie Sidener<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Isabella Walls<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
|Emergency
|Jazz
|Victoria Abell<br />Estella May Deal<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Avery Ritz<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Sunday
|Contemporary
|Victoria Abell<br />Estella May Deal<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Avery Ritz<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Missy
|Missy
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
Line 337: Line 372:
[[Category:Kane & Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Kane & Company Dancers]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]