Kaylee Schwamb: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Kaylee Schwamb.jpg | |image = File:Kaylee Schwamb.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2010|02|17}} | ||
|birthdate = February 17, 2010 | |birthdate = February 17, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Addy Farrell]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Pierson Aldridge]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Scarlett Manzel]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Kayleigh Atterton]] <br> [[Kenzleigh Dakuras]] | |friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Addy Farrell]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Pierson Aldridge]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Scarlett Manzel]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Kayleigh Atterton]] <br> [[Kenzleigh Dakuras]] | ||
|nicknames = Press | |nicknames = Press | ||
}}'''Kaylee Schwamb''' (born on February 17, 2010) is a young dancer, who trains at CCJ Conservatory. Formerly, she trained at Kane & Company Dance Productions. | }}'''Kaylee Schwamb''' (born on February 17, 2010) is a young teenage dancer, who trains at CCJ Conservatory. Formerly, she trained at Kane & Company Dance Productions. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Musical Theatre & Ballroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2019 | | rowspan="11" |2019 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Pleasantly Blue | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Victoria Abell<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />or Carson VanHook<br />or Harleigh Freitas | ||
|Encore Nationals | |Encore Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
|DanceMakers | |DanceMakers | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 228: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds | | rowspan="5" |Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds | ||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |Jump (Atlanta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (Greenville) | |Encore (Greenville) | ||
| Line 369: | Line 372: | ||
[[Category:Kane & Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Kane & Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||