Kendall Stone: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Kendall Stone
|name = Kendall Stone
|image = File:Kendall Stone 2022.jpg
|image = File:Kendall Stone 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2009|03|04}}
|birthdate = March 4, 2009
|birthdate = March 4, 2009
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 15: Line 15:
|friends = [[Mia Castillo]] <br> [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Alexa Estep]] <br> [[Jaylyn Vaughan]]
|friends = [[Mia Castillo]] <br> [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Alexa Estep]] <br> [[Jaylyn Vaughan]]
|nicknames = Keno
|nicknames = Keno
}}'''Kendall Stone''' (born on March 4, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project with her sisters [[Maddie Stone|Maddie]] & [[Audrey Stone|Audrey]].
}}'''Kendall Stone''' (born on March 4, 2009) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project with her sisters [[Maddie Stone|Maddie]] & [[Audrey Stone|Audrey]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 77: Line 77:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Anaheim)
|Starpower (Anaheim)
Line 112: Line 112:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="14" |2022
| rowspan="8" |Tough Lover
| rowspan="7" |Tough Lover
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="7" |Brooke Wendel
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1508/act/479/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Escondido) - Tough Lover]</ref>
|
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/160/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Tough Lover]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|KAR (Riverside 2)
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 135: Line 132:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Riverside)
|Starpower (Riverside)
|
|Wild One
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Never Let Me Go
| rowspan="7" |Never Let Me Go
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="7" |Cameron Wille
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1508/act/470/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Escondido) - Never Let Me Go]</ref>
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|-
|KAR (Riverside 2)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 167: Line 161:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Zero Million
| rowspan="5" |Zero Million
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |Cameron Wille
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Riverside)
|Starpower (Riverside)
Line 179: Line 173:
|KAR (Upland)
|KAR (Upland)
|
|
|-
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/532/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour ((Ontario) Zero Million]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |He's a Dream
| rowspan="5" |He's a Dream
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |Aviana Sanchez
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Riverside)
|Starpower (Riverside)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak
|-
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/405/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Upland) - He's a Dream]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR (Upland)
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 344: Line 344:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="2" |
|Behind the Wall
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Sofia Arauz<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ndia Mondragon<br />Ava Stanford<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Rylee Butler<br />[[Audrey Stone]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Soakin Wet
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Chloe Bretz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Jada Flowers<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />Aaliyah Mitchell<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Home
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Chloe Bretz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Jada Flowers<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />Aaliyah Mitchell<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Long Live ADP
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Chloe Bretz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Jada Flowers<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />Aaliyah Mitchell<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2022
| rowspan="14" |2022
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Man Eater
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Sahmaya Arauz<br />Averi Ginter<br />Olivia Medina<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Rhyen Solano
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tears of Gold
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Rylee Butler<br />Lilliana Cardella<br />Averi Ginter<br />Zoie Igwe<br />Olivia Medina<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Aaliyah Mitchell<br />Rhyen Solano
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |My Attic
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Sahmaya Arauz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Lilliana Cardella<br />Averi Ginter<br />Zoie Igwe<br />Olivia Medina<br />Aaliyah Mitchell
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Omigod You Guys
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Rhyen Solano<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Kaydence Thomas
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Toy Soldier
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Jordi Rajkumar<br />Rhyen Solano<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />Kaydence Thomas
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Oceans
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Isabel Campos<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Aubree Ginter<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Jordi Rajkumar<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />Kaydence Thomas
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |No More I Love Yous
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Rylee Butler<br />Isabel Campos<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Olivia Medina<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Rhyen Solano<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />Kaydence Thomas
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2022
| rowspan="14" |2023
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Black Cat
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Isabel Campos<br />Evianna Granado<br />Alyssa Green<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Ana Roman
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Total Eclipse
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Sahmaya Arauz<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Rhyen Solano<br />Kaydence Thomas
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |On the Radio
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Aubrey Avila<br />Isabel Campos<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Alyssa Green<br />Madison Lopez<br />Rhyen Solano<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Kaydence Thomas
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Ladies Night
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Isabel Campos<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Madison Lopez<br />Ella Martyr<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Ana Roman<br />Rhyen Solano<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Kaydence Thomas
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Ivy
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Sahmaya Arauz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Annie Chang<br />Molly Croll<br />Averi Ginter<br />Evianna Granado<br />Sophia Hyde<br />Zoie Igwe<br />Izzy Lowe<br />Regina Marquez<br />Ella Martyr<br />Olivia Medina<br />Aaliyah Mitchell<br />Ella Siders
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |My Way
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Presley Edwards<br />Alexa Estep<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Hasina Knight<br />Olivia Medina<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Ava Stanford<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Wild Horses
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Sahmaya Arauz<br />Molly Croll<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Evianna Granado<br />Alyssa Green<br />Sophia Hyde<br />Madison Lopez<br />Emmi Lowe<br />Ella Martyr<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Ana Roman<br />Ella Siders<br />Rhyen Solano<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Kaydence Thomas
 
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 503: Line 510:
==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Kendall Stone/Gallery]]
[[Kendall Stone/Gallery]]
==References==
<references/>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 512: Line 522:
[[Category:Stone Sisters]]
[[Category:Stone Sisters]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]