Kennedy Paige: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (50 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kennedy Paige Demedeiros | |name = Kennedy Paige Demedeiros | ||
|image = File:Kennedy Paige | |image = File:Kennedy Paige (4).jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|02|25}} | ||
|birthdate = February 25, 2009 | |birthdate = February 25, 2009 | ||
|nationality = Native American | |nationality = Native American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|height = unknown | |height = unknown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 11th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = BodyWrappers <br> Dot2Dance <br> SugarHaul <br> Discount Dance <br> Jo+Jax <br> Showstoppers Magazine | |affiliations = BodyWrappers <br> Dot2Dance <br> SugarHaul <br> Discount Dance <br> Jo+Jax <br> Showstoppers Magazine | ||
|dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio <br> Shirley Winters Ballet | |dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio <br> Shirley Winters Ballet <br> Evolve Dance Company | ||
|parents = Jamie Nix (Mother) | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Keagan Pickett]] <br> [[Lilliana Martinez]] <br> [[Peyton Coberly]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Hayden Olson]] | |parents = Jamie Nix (Mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Sailor Paige]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Keagan Pickett]] <br> [[Lilliana Martinez]] <br> [[Peyton Coberly]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Hayden Olson]] <br> [[Ava Pracanica]] | |||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = Ken Ken | |nicknames = Ken Ken | ||
}}'''Kennedy Paige Demedeiros''' (born on February 25, 2009) is a | }}'''Kennedy Paige Demedeiros''' (born on February 25, 2009) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Evolve Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Dolce Dance Studio and Shirley Winters Ballet. She also models and has been in two commercials. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Tell Me Something I Don't Know | |Tell Me Something<br />I Don't Know | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 45: | Line 47: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Riverdeep | | rowspan="5" |Riverdeep | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Kendra Primavera | | rowspan="5" |Kendra Primavera | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 61: | Line 63: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |A Mother's Prayer | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Kendra Primavera | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 73: | Line 75: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2017 | | rowspan="12" |2017 | ||
| Line 92: | Line 97: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Starpower | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |Amazing Grace | | rowspan="7" |Amazing Grace | ||
| Line 116: | Line 121: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 135: | Line 140: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 170: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Starpower<br />5-Star Elite | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />5-Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| Line 197: | Line 202: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Kendra Primavera | | rowspan="3" |Kendra Primavera | ||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |Revolution (Fresno) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance America | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
| Line 218: | Line 223: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2020- | | rowspan="6" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Heart of Stone | | rowspan="3" |Heart of Stone | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 240: | Line 245: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5-Star Elite<br />Joffrey Invite<br />WDP Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5-Star Elite<br />Joffrey Invite<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |National Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 255: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/195/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (San Gabriel) - 100 Ways To Lose A Man]</ref> | ||
|Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | |Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/145/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - 100 Ways To Lose A Man]</ref> | ||
|Elite Miss Junior Dance | |Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 259: | Line 264: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Amanda Greager | | rowspan="4" |Amanda Greager | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/212/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (San Gabriel) - Inscape]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/167/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - Inscape]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 280: | Line 285: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2022 | ||
|You're Enough | |You're Enough | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 314: | Line 319: | ||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Time Lapse | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Amanda Greager | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Berlingame) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |Believe (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Diamond | ||
| Line 326: | Line 334: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2023 | ||
|Edge | | rowspan="7" |Edge | ||
|Open | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
|Shelby Ramos | | rowspan="7" |Shelby Ramos | ||
|KAR (Fresno)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1611/act/410/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Edge]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Berlingame) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Open) Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fly Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/661/Media/Edge.m4v Hall of Fame - Edge]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Hope | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Mark Meismer | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |For You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Gavin Morales]] | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Dance Me to the End | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Shelby Ramos | |||
|Fly (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Million Miler Award | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Fesno) | |||
|Power Pak $250 Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos<br />Diamond Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />(Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Surrender | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Mark Meismer | |||
|Fly (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen First Class Solos<br />Million Miler Award | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Fesno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Teen Miss Nexstar | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />(Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/677/Media/Surrender.m4v Hall of Fame - Surrender]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Spell on You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Self-Choreographed | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Calling You | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Shelby Ramos | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fly (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior First Class Solos<br />First Class<br />Million Miler Award | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance America<br />Dancer Palooza $150 Voucher<br />Revolutionary Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Why Are We Here | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Renee Baldwin | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fly (Fresno) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior First Class Solos<br />First Class<br />Million Miler Award | ||
| | |- | ||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/721/Media/Why%20Are%20We%20Here.mp4 Hall of Fame - Why Are We Here]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Excellence Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 352: | Line 518: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 359: | Line 524: | ||
|Swanhilda | |Swanhilda | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Los Angeles | |Los Angeles | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|Kitri Act III Don Quixote | |Kitri Act III Don Quixote | ||
| | |Pointe | ||
|San Francisco | |San Francisco | ||
| | |Top 12 in Classical Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flames of Paris | |Flames of Paris | ||
| | |Pointe | ||
|San Francisco | |San Francisco | ||
| | |Top 12 in Classical Dance | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 386: | Line 548: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Gimmick | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Keagan Pickett]] | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| Line 471: | Line 640: | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |All Nite | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gavin Morales]] | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |We Are a Plot | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gavin Morales]] | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 482: | Line 676: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
|Supermodels | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />and more | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Be Our Guest | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />and more | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 and Under Large Groups<br />Best Costume | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|Fancy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />and more | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 and Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bathing Beauties | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />and more | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 and Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Can't Turn You Loose | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />and more | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 and Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary Small Groups<br />National Grand Champions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chicago | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />and more | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />National Grand Champions | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 and Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|It's My Party | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />and more | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 and Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| Line 531: | Line 779: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups<br />Best 11 & Under Choreography | ||
Best 11 & Under Choreography | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |Revolution (Fresno) | ||
| Line 606: | Line 853: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
|Blackout | |Blackout | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 613: | Line 860: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|We | |We are the Greatest Stars | ||
| | | | ||
|Anya Donaghy<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry | |Anya Donaghy<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry | ||
| Line 619: | Line 866: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Live | |Live from the USS Dolce | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Lauryn Mason<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry | |[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Lauryn Mason<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I'd Rather Go Blind | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Lily Christl<br />Vivian Grech<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Jazlyn Williams | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Past Life | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Lauren Betterton<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Vivian Grech<br />Riley Mannon<br />Catie Menes<br />[[Kennedy Paige]] | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sway | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amanda Chun<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Alena Garver<br />Jaylah Henderson<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Abby Locke<br />Catie Menes<br />[[Gavin Morales]]<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Jazlyn Williams | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gaga | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Ava Banuelos<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lily Christl<br />Amanda Chun<br />Ellie Cipolla<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />[[Londen Davi]]<br />Macie Ellis<br />Alena Garver<br />George Grech<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jaylah Henderson<br />Olivia Isaak<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Abby Locke<br />Riley Mannon<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Catie Menes<br />[[Gavin Morales]]<br />Ellie Mumby<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Sailor Paige]]<br />Alison Pellanda<br />Madison Quintanilla<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Sydney Scott<br />Ava Sparks<br />Sienna Thor<br />Harlow Walsh<br />Jazlyn Williams | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Widow | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Alena Garver<br />Jaylah Henderson<br />Isabella Jackson<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Jazlyn Williams | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |This Version of You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Alena Garver<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jaylah Henderson<br />Isabella Jackson<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Jazlyn Williams | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I'll Cry If I Want To | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lauren Betterton<br />Lily Christl<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Alena Garver<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jaylah Henderson<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Blair Kunishige<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />Jazlyn Williams | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Thank You Next | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Crying Over You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Vivian Grech | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rhiannon | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Blair Kunishige<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Vivian Grech | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jump in the Line | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Blair Kunishige<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Grace Gish<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Vivian Grech | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2018 Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
*2019 Junior Miss Dance America | |||
*2020 Junior Miss Believe | |||
*2021 Junior Miss Believe | |||
*2021 National Junior Miss Starpower | |||
*2021 Elite Miss Junior Dance KAR | |||
*2022 Teen Miss Believe | |||
*2023 Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR | |||
*2024 Elite Teen Miss Nexstar | |||
*2025 Miss Dance America | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kennedy Paige/Gallery]] | [[Kennedy Paige/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 637: | Line 1,034: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Evolve Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Paige Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||