Kennie Shen: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
| name = Kennedy "Kennie" Shen
| name = Kennedy "Kennie" Shen
| image = File:Kennie Shen 2022.jpg
| image = File:Kennie Shen 3.jpg
| gender = Female
| gender = Female
| age = 16
| age = {{age|2007|01|08}}
| birthdate = January 8, 2007
| birthdate = January 8, 2007
| nationality = American
| nationality = Asian-American
| hometown = California
| hometown = California
| height = 4'7"
| height = 4'7"
| hair color = Brown
| hair color = Brown
| eye color = Brown
| eye color = Brown
| school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027
| profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress
| profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress
| affiliations = World of Dance <br> Cubcakes Dance Crew <br> SAG/AFTRA
| affiliations = World of Dance <br> Cubcakes Dance Crew <br> SAG/AFTRA
| dance studios = South County Dance Company <br> Mather Dance Company
| dance studios = South County Dance Company <br> Mather Dance Company
| parents = Samantha Shen (mother) <br> Philip Shen (father)
| parents = Samantha "Sam" Shen (mother) <br> Philip Shen (father)
| siblings = [[ChaCha Shen]]
| siblings = [[ChaCha Shen]]
| friends = [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[Kaileia Dixon]] <br> [[Keilahni Dixon]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Abby Lee Miller]]
| friends = [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[Kaileia Dixon]] <br> [[Keilahni Dixon]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Abby Lee Miller]]
Line 23: Line 24:
She appeared in season two of NBC's ''World of Dance'' with her team called the Cubcakes Dance Crew.
She appeared in season two of NBC's ''World of Dance'' with her team called the Cubcakes Dance Crew.


==Dances 2==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
Line 150: Line 151:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
|I'll Never Leave You
|Contemporary
|
|NYCDA (LA)
|
|-
|Feeling Good
|Feeling Good
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 177: Line 184:
|
|
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Scars
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|24/7 (San Diego)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior JUMP VIP
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 299: Line 319:
*[https://www.instagram.com/kennedyshen1/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kennedyshen1/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kennieshen1 TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kennieshen1 TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@Kennieshenofficial YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 309: Line 330:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]