Lauren Kim: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(24 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Lauren Kim
|name = Lauren Kim
|image = File:Lauren_Kim.jpg
|image = File:Lauren_Kim_2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2004|10|03}}
|birthdate = October 3, 2004
|birthdate = October 3, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Black
|eye color = Black
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = Motion State Studios <br> Elite Dance Studio <br> Breeona Fiaminco Dance Company <br> PAVE School of the Arts
|dance studios = Motion State Studios <br> Elite Dance Studio <br> Breeona Fiaminco Dance Company <br> PAVE School of the Arts
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Mady Kim]]
|siblings = [[Mady Kim]] (sister)
}}'''Lauren Kim''' (born on October 3, 2004) is a young dancer from California. She is the sister of fellow dancer [[Mady Kim]] and they used to dance at Breeona Fiaminco but moved studios.
}}'''Lauren Kim''' (born on October 3, 2004) is a dancer from California. She is the sister of fellow dancer [[Mady Kim]] and they used to dance at Breeona Fiaminco but moved studios.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 30: Line 31:
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="5"|Breeonna Fiamengo
| rowspan="5"|Breeonna Fiamengo
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Redondo Beach)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 58: Line 59:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
|Under the Table
|Under the Table
|
|
Line 65: Line 66:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Knocking on Heaven's Door
| rowspan="3" |Knocking on Heaven's Door
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Jordan Blais & Ali Plfeger
| rowspan="3" |Jordan Blais & Ali Plfeger
|Velocity (Orange County)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 74: Line 78:
|
|
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Waves
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Dear Evan Hansen
|Dear Evan Hansen
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
Line 98: Line 108:
| rowspan="4"|Breeonna Fiamengo
| rowspan="4"|Breeonna Fiamengo
| rowspan="4"|Paige Shin
| rowspan="4"|Paige Shin
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|-
|-
Line 189: Line 199:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">WTeUj6Aqizk</youtube></center>
[[Lauren Kim/Gallery]]
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Lauren Kim - My Immortal
Lauren Kim - All That Jazz
Lauren Kim - Van Gogh
Lauren Kim - Knocking on Heaven's Door
Lauren Kim - Dear Evan Hansen
April 1, 2018
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Link==
*[http://www.instagram.com/lolojkim/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/lolojkim/ Instagram]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCX7a5yzNMkcQxA_cvZmBuPg YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Kim Sisters]]
[[Category:Kim Sisters (1)]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]