Leighton Werner: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Leighton Werner
|name = Leighton Werner
|image = File:364904C6-7FE5-49B7-8EB6-C82D33869030.jpg
|image = File:Leighton Werner 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2009|06|12}}
|birthdate = June 12, 2009
|birthdate = June 12, 2009
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 8th (22/23)
|school grade = 11th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy (2011-2020) <br> Project 21 (2020-present) <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy (2011-2020) <br> Project 21 (2020-present) <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Lisa Werner (Mother)
|parents = Lisa Werner (Mother)
|siblings = Pierce Werner (Brother)
|siblings = Pierce Werner (Brother)
|friends = [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Brooke Edwards]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Layla Farzad]] <br> [[Rylee Young]]
|friends = [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Brooke Edwards]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Layla Farzad]] <br> [[Rylee Young]]
|nicknames = Lei
|nicknames = Lei
}}'''Leighton Werner''' (born on June 12, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from California, who's been training at studios such as the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim, the Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet and at Project 21.
}}'''Leighton Werner''' (born on June 12, 2009) is a teenage dancer from California, who's been training at studios such as the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim, the Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet and at Project 21.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 29: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="5"|Baby Mine
| rowspan="6" |Baby Mine
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5"|Rachel Miller
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 46: Line 47:
|-
|-
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|1<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Just Dance (Costa Mesa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="4"|2017
Line 210: Line 214:
|Runner-Up Teen Protege
|Runner-Up Teen Protege
|-
|-
|Radix (San Fransisco)
|Radix (San Francisco)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Los Angeles)
|NYCDA (Los Angeles)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Runner-Up
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Runner-Up
|-
|2024
|Back to Black
|Jazz
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|}
|}


Line 690: Line 701:
|N/A
|N/A
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*2018 Miss Petite Dance KAR
*2018 Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 700: Line 715:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:YLAB dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]