Londyn Lemieux: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (55 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
==External | | name = Londyn Lemieux | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | | image = File:Londyn Lemieux 2025.jpg | ||
| gender = Female | |||
| age = {{age|2009|08|18}} | |||
| birthdate = August 18, 2009 | |||
| hometown = Michigan <br> Pennsylvania (at one time) <br> California | |||
| nationality = American | |||
| hair color = Black | |||
| eye color = Brown | |||
| height = unknown | |||
| school grade = 9th (24/25) | |||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | |||
| affiliations = Dakota High School Junior Varsity Dance Team | |||
| dance studios = Spotlight Dance Works <br> Evolve Dance Complex | |||
| titles = ''see below'' | |||
| parents = Kristine Lemieux (mother) | |||
| siblings = [[Penelope Lemieux]] (sister) | |||
| friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> Olivia Beauchamp <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] <br> [[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
}}'''Londyn Faye Lemieux''' (born on August 18, 2009) is a teenage dancer, who trained at Evolve Dance Complex with her sister [[Penelope Lemieux|Penelope]]. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |We're Gonna Party | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="8" |How do I Look | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Detroit (Late)) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Champions Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Toledo) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Detroit 2) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum<br />Best Costume Award | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
|High Five in Jazz<br />Weekend Warrior | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dearborn) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dearborn) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Work | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Macomb) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Detroit (Late)) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Toledo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Werk it Girl<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Detroit) | |||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Everybody Wants<br />to Rule the World | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jill Cassidy | |||
|Hall of Fame (Macomb) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Detroit (Late)) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Toledo) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Detroit) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Ghost in the Wind | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|KAR Virtual (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />LADM Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|ID Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Tar | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jay Jay Dixonbey | |||
|Headliners | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Human Touch | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Detroit) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Numb | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Ay Caramba | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alayna Dewitte<br />Paisley Rietsch | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|When I Grow Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alayna Dewitte<br />Raeka Martinez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Arrasando | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alayna Dewitte<br />Morgan Schwarze | |||
|Hall of Fame (Macomb) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|People Help the People | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Breanna Edwards<br />Raeka Martinez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Macomb) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|Walk the Dinosaur | |||
| | |||
|Giuliana Cipriano<br />Alayna DeWitte<br />Breanna Edwards<br />Erin Ferguson<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Ashley Hunt<br />Payton Hunt<br />Teagan Mox<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Emerson Rietsch<br />Paisley Rietsch<br />Alexandria Ruth<br />Morgan Schwarze<br />Katelyn Wilde | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Trickle Trickle | |||
| | |||
|Giuliana Cipriano<br />Alayna DeWitte<br />Breanna Edwards<br />Erin Ferguson<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Ashley Hunt<br />Payton Hunt<br />Teagan Mox<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Emerson Rietsch<br />Paisley Rietsch<br />Alexandria Ruth<br />Morgan Schwarze<br />Katelyn Wilde | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
|Witch Doctor | |||
|Open | |||
|Guiliana Cipriano<br />Erin Ferguson<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Raeka Martinez<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Paisley Rietsch<br />Alexandria Ruth<br />Katelyn Wilde | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Lion King | |||
|Open | |||
|Addyson Champagne<br />Guiliana Cipriano<br />Rayeann Deriemacker<br />Alayna Dewitte<br />Bella Dyament<br />Erin Ferguson<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Ashley Hunt<br />Madison Leslie<br />Raeka Martinez<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Paisley Rietsch<br />Alexandria Ruth<br />Morgan Schwarze<br />Emersyn Smerek<br />Kaitlyn Toth<br />Katelyn Wilde | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Bring 'em Out | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Abigail Bernard<br />Lainey Bliss<br />Karly Brdak<br />Kyliegh Dechene<br />Savannah Dipiazza<br />Breanna Edwards<br />Chloe Griffith<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Thalia Guzman<br />Alexis Hadley<br />Reese Jenks<br />Raegan King<br />Julia Lewis<br />Avery Martin<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Gianna Platevoet<br />Kennedy Starnes<br />Gianna Vermiglio | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rag Dolls | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
Addyson Champagne<br />Guiliana Cipriano<br />Rayeann Deriemacker<br />Alayna Dewitte<br />Bella Dyament<br />Breanna Edwards<br />Erin Ferguson<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Ashley Hunt<br />Payton Hunt<br />Madison Leslie<br />Raeka Martinez<br />Teagan Mox<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Emerson Rietsch<br />Paisley Rietsch<br />Alexandria Ruth<br />Morgan Schwarze<br />Emersyn Smerek<br />Kaitlyn Toth<br />Katelyn Wilde | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
|Yellow Submarine | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alayna Dewitte<br />Breanna Edwards<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Raeka Martinez<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Paisley Rietsch<br />Alexandria Ruth<br />Morgan Schwarze | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bossy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Rayeann Deriemacker<br />Alayna Dewitte<br />Breanna Edwards<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Raeka Martinez<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Alexandria Ruth<br />Morgan Schwarze | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Upside Down | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Rayeann Deriemacker<br />Alayna Dewitte<br />Breanna Edwards<br />Erin Ferguson<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Raeka Martinez<br />Teagan Mox<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Paisley Rietsch<br />Alexandria Ruth<br />Morgan Schwarze | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Candyman | |||
|Tap | |||
|Giuliana Cipriano<br />Rayeann Deriemacker<br />Alayna Dewitte<br />Breanna Edwards<br />Erin Ferguson<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Raeka Martinez<br />Teagan Mox<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Emerson Rietsch<br />Paisley Rietsch<br />Alexandria Ruth<br />Morgan Schwarze | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Work me Down | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Giuliana Cipriano<br />Rayeann Deriemacker<br />Alayna Dewitte<br />Breanna Edwards<br />Erin Ferguson<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Raeka Martinez<br />Teagan Mox<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Emerson Rietsch<br />Paisley Rietsch<br />Alexandria Ruth<br />Morgan Schwarze | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Juice | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Giuliana Cipriano<br />Rayeann Deriemacker<br />Alayna Dewitte<br />Nolan Dewitte<br />Breanna Edwards<br />Erin Ferguson<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Raeka Martinez<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Emerson Rietsch<br />Paisley Rietsch<br />Alexandria Ruth<br />Morgan Schwarze<br />Emersyn Smerek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
|Conga | |||
|Open | |||
|Alayna Dewitte<br />Erin Ferguson<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Raeka Martinez<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Alexandria Ruth | |||
|Hall of Fame (Macomb) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Trashin' the Camp | |||
|Tap | |||
|Alayna Dewitte<br />Breanna Edwards<br />Erin Ferguson<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Raeka Martinez<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Alexandria Ruth<br />Morgan Schwarze | |||
|Hall of Fame (Macomb) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Famous Blue Raincoat | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alayna Dewitte<br />Breanna Edwards<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Raeka Martinez<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Paisley Rietsch<br />Alexandria Ruth<br />Morgan Schwarze | |||
|Hall of Fame (Macomb) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Young | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sophie Castellanos<br />Giuliana Cipriano<br />Alayna Dewitte<br />Erin Ferguson<br />Addison Griffith<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Raeka Martinez<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Paisley Rietsch<br />Alexandria Ruth<br />Emersyn Smerek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Macomb) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Love Shack | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sophie Castellanos<br />Giuliana Cipriano<br />Alayna Dewitte<br />Nolan Dewitte<br />Erin Ferguson<br />Addison Griffith<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Sophia Lesinski<br />Madison Leslie<br />Raeka Martinez<br />Ava Nicholson<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Paisley Rietsch<br />Alexandria Ruth<br />Emersyn Smerek<br />Kaitlyn Toth | |||
|Hall of Fame (Macomb) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Yankee Doodle | |||
|Tap | |||
|Sophie Castellanos<br />Giuliana Cipriano<br />Alayna Dewitte<br />Nolan Dewitte<br />Breanna Edwards<br />Erin Ferguson<br />Addison Griffith<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Sophia Lesinski<br />Madison Leslie<br />Raeka Martinez<br />Ava Nicholson<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Paisley Rietsch<br />Morgan Schwarze<br />Emersyn Smerek<br />Kaitlyn Toth | |||
|Hall of Fame (Macomb) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hypnotized | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Sophie Castellanos<br />Giuliana Cipriano<br />Alayna Dewitte<br />Nolan Dewitte<br />Breanna Edwards<br />Erin Ferguson<br />Addison Griffith<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Sophia Lesinski<br />Madison Leslie<br />Raeka Martinez<br />Ava Nicholson<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Paisley Rietsch<br />Alexandria Ruth<br />Morgan Schwarze<br />Emersyn Smerek<br />Kaitlyn Toth | |||
|Hall of Fame (Macomb) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Londyn Lemieux/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/londynlemieux/ Instagram (1)] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/londyn.faye/ Instagram (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]] | [[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Lemieux Sisters]] | [[Category:Lemieux Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||