Londyn Lemieux: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Londyn Lemieux | | name = Londyn Lemieux | ||
| image = File:Londyn Lemieux | | image = File:Londyn Lemieux 2025.jpg | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| age = | | age = {{age|2009|08|18}} | ||
| birthdate = August 18, 2009 | | birthdate = August 18, 2009 | ||
| hometown = Pennsylvania ( | | hometown = Michigan <br> Pennsylvania (at one time) <br> California | ||
| nationality = American | | nationality = American | ||
| hair color = Black | | hair color = Black | ||
| eye color = Brown | | eye color = Brown | ||
| height = unknown | | height = unknown | ||
| school grade = | | school grade = 9th (24/25) | ||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student | | profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | ||
| affiliations = Dakota High School Junior Varsity Dance Team | |||
| dance studios = Spotlight Dance Works <br> Evolve Dance Complex | | dance studios = Spotlight Dance Works <br> Evolve Dance Complex | ||
| titles = ''see below'' | | titles = ''see below'' | ||
| siblings = [[Penelope Lemieux]] | | parents = Kristine Lemieux (mother) | ||
| friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> | | siblings = [[Penelope Lemieux]] (sister) | ||
}}'''Londyn Faye Lemieux''' (born on August 18, 2009) is a | | friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> Olivia Beauchamp <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] <br> [[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
}}'''Londyn Faye Lemieux''' (born on August 18, 2009) is a teenage dancer, who trained at Evolve Dance Complex with her sister [[Penelope Lemieux|Penelope]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 52: | Line 54: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Detroit (Late)) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Champions Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Champions Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 77: | Line 79: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Detroit (Late)) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 104: | Line 106: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Detroit (Late)) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 153: | Line 155: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballroom | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Tar | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jay Jay Dixonbey | ||
|Headliners | |Headliners | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Gold | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 181: | Line 180: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Human Touch | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 189: | Line 188: | ||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Detroit) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Numb | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 362: | Line 395: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Londyn Lemieux/Gallery]] | |||
Londyn Lemieux | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/londynlemieux/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/londynlemieux/ Instagram (1)] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[https://www. | *[https://www.instagram.com/londyn.faye/ Instagram (2)] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]] | [[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Lemieux Sisters]] | [[Category:Lemieux Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||