Londyn Lemieux: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(26 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
| name = Londyn Lemieux
| name = Londyn Lemieux
| image = File:Londyn Lemieux 2021.jpg
| image = File:Londyn Lemieux 2025.jpg
| gender = Female
| gender = Female
| age = 12
| age = {{age|2009|08|18}}
| birthdate = August 18, 2009
| birthdate = August 18, 2009
| hometown = Pennsylvania (current) <br> Michigan (former)
| hometown = Michigan <br> Pennsylvania (at one time) <br> California
| nationality = American
| nationality = American
| hair color = Black
| hair color = Black
| eye color = Brown
| eye color = Brown
| height = unknown
| height = unknown
| school grade = 5th (20/21)
| school grade = 9th (24/25)
| profession = Dancer <br> Student
| profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Cheerleader
| affiliations = Dakota High School Junior Varsity Dance Team
| dance studios = Spotlight Dance Works <br> Evolve Dance Complex
| dance studios = Spotlight Dance Works <br> Evolve Dance Complex
| titles = ''see below''
| titles = ''see below''
| siblings = [[Penelope Lemieux]]
| parents = Kristine Lemieux (mother)
| friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Olivia Beauchamp]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Leila Winker‎]] <br> [[Chelsea Sebes]]
| siblings = [[Penelope Lemieux]] (sister)
}}'''Londyn Faye Lemieux''' (born on August 18, 2009) is a young dancer, who trains at Evolve Dance Complex with her sister [[Penelope Lemieux|Penelope]].
| friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> Olivia Beauchamp <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Leila Winker‎]] <br> [[Chelsea Sebes]]
}}'''Londyn Faye Lemieux''' (born on August 18, 2009) is a teenage dancer, who trained at Evolve Dance Complex with her sister [[Penelope Lemieux|Penelope]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 52: Line 54:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|League of Champions (Detroit (Late))
|LOC (Detroit (Late))
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Champions Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Champions Solos
|-
|-
Line 77: Line 79:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|League of Champions (Detroit (Late))
|LOC (Detroit (Late))
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 104: Line 106:
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|League of Champions (Detroit (Late))
|LOC (Detroit (Late))
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
Line 153: Line 155:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballroom
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballroom
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2021
| rowspan="14" |2021
| rowspan="8" |Tar
| rowspan="7" |Tar
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Jay Jay Dixonbey
| rowspan="7" |Jay Jay Dixonbey
|Headliners
|Headliners
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Gold
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Gold
Line 171: Line 173:
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Detroit)
|TBA
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
Line 181: Line 180:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Human Touch
| rowspan="7" |Human Touch
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 189: Line 188:
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|Radix (Detroit)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|NUVO (Detroit)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |Numb
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Jump (St. Louis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
|}


Line 362: Line 395:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Londyn Lemieux/Gallery]]
File:Londyn Lemieux.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 69567832 521012905141642 6162381283602439140 n.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery>
File:Londynlemieux 58409346 674679626296584 6349547745190429993 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 57909284 442576059834201 745921187106412909 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 58626677 2291843391082853 8748053172599906771 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 58113801 317002605606649 6476524404333755711 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 58019624 354457288749045 5641840616316438772 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 57490422 147468912971269 1571767769202037697 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 57045423 1138572079662446 1104796581043805169 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 58409291 135791217576765 3206961722387096732 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 58626670 601360093698346 4594839879953262207 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 59431420 1061875253936109 5513634501767956163 n.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery>
File:Londynlemieux 66048352 2317601201889851 42770987510835021 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 66605791 2442073279149058 7145570907066984417 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 67474320 475419819858200 8408397699712577401 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 65864185 197426814581180 3066002107696239071 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 65223969 200140500973713 9223162406155696946 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 65958083 346793749546029 3821094830578950576 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 67146408 2303092936612602 8540214043336951559 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 68931050 101968257821602 1514453182649490633 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 69189654 2481663275232540 5879680056244660810 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 82201536 2517841075166108 7461555884413389203 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Rule the World===
<gallery>
File:londynlemieux_49698594_142423413432222_8755699146736745625_n.jpg
File:londynlemieux_49816080_240131010272350_6937386715928761868_n.jpg
File:londynlemieux_50049750_2131158420528572_2297426636313636572_n.jpg
File:londynlemieux_50080126_765159220537655_2989164483922470692_n.jpg
File:londynlemieux_50237210_150796539246186_97709515920028544_n.jpg
File:londynlemieux_50816819_292822478254196_4436227086616747634_n.jpg
File:londynlemieux_51150023_510982509308147_1742498132901094320_n.jpg
File:londynlemieux_49698594_142423413432222_8755699146736745625_n.jpg
File:londynlemieux_49816080_240131010272350_6937386715928761868_n.jpg
File:londynlemieux_50049750_2131158420528572_2297426636313636572_n.jpg
File:londynlemieux_50080126_765159220537655_2989164483922470692_n.jpg
File:londynlemieux_50237210_150796539246186_97709515920028544_n.jpg
File:londynlemieux_50816819_292822478254196_4436227086616747634_n.jpg
File:londynlemieux_51150023_510982509308147_1742498132901094320_n.jpg
File:londynlemieux_49698594_389568624932618_2756572379099603193_n.jpg
File:londynlemieux_50042591_803743883312366_8545600290172009408_n.jpg
File:londynlemieux_50170720_855499271462599_877924818179793744_n.jpg
File:londynlemieux_50210703_566043397155018_8441033274707343839_n.jpg
File:londynlemieux_50503979_143750083295836_6124636338252683636_n.jpg
File:londynlemieux_50520135_238020063750844_6475422270747807264_n.jpg
File:londynlemieux_50938216_394576271277090_6381511773268337684_n.jpg
File:londynlemieux_50996937_146878102980757_3312712626447069841_n.jpg
File:londynlemieux_51174428_117423562672390_1111778021068958899_n.jpg
File:londynlemieux_51228332_196358357987304_4820297241261238719_n.jpg
File:londynlemieux_49933760_234126524163049_2229329309432817782_n.jpg
File:londynlemieux_50094094_117387919340635_8907058712277619413_n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Ghost in the Wind===
<gallery>
File:Londynlemieux 73475378 447823782544550 7898623576732451486 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 75476779 155668655836391 7345276826189804254 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 83348647 159155792050228 4259503039758581569 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 91497257 607694373290331 3823361405956304242 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 91964292 3021756721179050 1922429745366671530 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 83415449 175699977018572 2990406241622292349 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 75430288 154779755871080 1389156810362490719 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 72302599 154901769068566 2209898578549898647 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 73107159 157285728821167 3108650397581061393 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 73414974 154769759077098 7796427177068631818 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 70870661 253142702323167 2866241650027877144 n.jpg
File:Londynlemieux 83318226 204379517377777 1784372118155957201 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">Z6CekJ2ZytU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">-9xJQXfvdtM</youtube></center>
 
====Ghost in the Wind====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">6WIKL9zRIsU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">C35PP8EOZEQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">hQ_kG-9BM40</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">V_kvf22YLKY</youtube></center>
 
====Tar====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">Ii2NypwDWhE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">c9LlOIyWH0g</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">UZA9vZsr7ok</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">RVQllQFsF0I</youtube><br /><youtube width="250" height="150">6xCfM6IYs8M</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ye4kGX1R7Lc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">6Aj2xj0OVZE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">OrnEHmLHSjw</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/londynlemieux/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/londynlemieux/ Instagram (1)] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@londyn180 TikTok]
*[https://www.instagram.com/londyn.faye/ Instagram (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]]
[[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]]
[[Category:Lemieux Sisters]]
[[Category:Lemieux Sisters]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]