Lucy Leia Ruiz: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Lucy Leia Ruiz (born November 24, 2008) from Portland, Oregon, who trains at Elevate Dance Academy. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Lucy Leia Ruiz | |||
|image = File:Lucy Leia Ruiz.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|11|24}} | |||
|birthdate = November 24, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Oregon | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 11th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Katy Bengal Brigade (current) <br> MVP Dance Elite (former) <br> Elevate Dance Academy (former) | |||
|titles = 2019 Intermediate KAR Miss Junior Dance | |||
|parents = Erick Ruiz (father) <br> Austin Michelle Ruiz (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Remy Ruiz]] (little sister) | |||
|friends = [[Malia Williams]] | |||
}}'''Lucy Leia Ruiz''' (born on November 24, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Portland, Oregon, who trains at MVP Dance Elite with her baby sister [[Remy Ruiz|Remy]]. Formerly, she trained at the Elevate Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | | rowspan="4"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Heart Skips a Beat | | rowspan="4"|Heart Skips a Beat | ||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | | rowspan="4"|Lyrical | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starquest | |Starquest | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight Nationals | |Spotlight Nationals | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="6"|In the Mood | | rowspan="6"|In the Mood | ||
| rowspan="6"|Jazz | | rowspan="6"|Jazz | ||
| | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
|Spotlight | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Elite Gems Solos<br />Judges Award | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges Award | |- | ||
|- | |Spotlight Nationals | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Elite Gems Solos<br />Judges Award<br />Technical Award | |||
| | |- | ||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges Award<br />Entertainment Award<br />PowerPak | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges Award<br />Entertainment Award<br />PowerPak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Portland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |Jump | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Judges Award<br />NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Follow the Sun | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Revolution (Portland) | |||
|*Tied | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|*Tied | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Portland) | |||
|Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Love Fool | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Elite Gems Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Don Juan | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Elite Gems Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14<br />Musical Theater Solos<br />Power Pak<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Tacoma) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
| | |} | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | ===Duets=== | ||
| rowspan=" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Let's Be Bad | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Malia Williams]] | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Portland) | ||
|- | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> Advanced 12-14<br />Musical Theater Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Tacoma) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Lucy Leia Ruiz/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/pdx_lucy/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@pdx.lucy TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/erickprime/ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Elevate Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Ruiz Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||